AHSAA 2021 FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS (1st Round Pairing)

AHSAA First-Round Football Playoff Pairings

AHSAA 2021 FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
First-Round Pairings, Nov. 5 (unless otherwise noted)
CLASS 1A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
McKenzie at Region 3 Q-1: KeithG-2 Region 2 Q-3: Marengo at Region 4 Q-2: Notasulga
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
R.C. Hatch at Region 1 Q-1: Brantley
G-4 Region 4 Q-3: Loachapoka at Region 2 Q-2: Millry

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Fruitdale at Region 4 Q-1: Maplesville 
G-6 Region 1 Q-3: 
Samson at Region 3 Q-2: Linden
G-7 Region 4 Q-4: 
Billingsley at Region 2 Q-1: Sweet Water
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Central-Hayneville  at Region 1 Q-2: Kinston

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Woodland at Region 7 Q-1: Cedar Bluff
G-10 Region 6 Q-3: 
Meek at Region 8 Q-2: R.A. Hubbard
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
Gaylesville at Region 5 Q-1: Wadley 
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Hackleburg at Region 6 Q-2: Hubbertville

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Marion County at Region 8 Q-1: Decatur Heritage
G-14 Region 5 Q-3: 
Ragland at Region 7 Q-2: Valley HeadG-15 Region 8 Q-4: Phillips at Region 6 Q-1: Pickens County
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: Sumiton Christian at Region 5 Q-2: Winterboro

CLASS 2A
SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
J.U. Blacksher at Region 3 Q-1: Isabella
G-2 Region 2 Q-3: 
G.W. Long at Region 4 Q-2: B.B. Comer, Thursday, Nov. 4
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
Thorsby at Region 1 Q-1: Clarke County
G-4 Region 4 Q-3: LaFayette at Region 2 Q-2: Ariton

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Geneva County at Region 4 Q-1: LanettG-6 Region 1 Q-3: Greene County at Region 3 Q-2: Luverne
G-7 Region 4 Q-4: 
Ranburne at Region 2 Q-1: Elba
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Highland Home at Region 1 Q-2: Orange Beach

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Sulligent at Region 7 Q-1: Pisgah
G-10 Region 6 Q-3: 
Southeastern at Region 8 Q-2: Lexington
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
North Sand Mountain at Region 5 Q-1: Midfield
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Colbert County at Region 6 Q-2: Cleveland

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Sand Rock at Region 8 Q-1: Mars Hill BibleG-14 Region 5 Q-3: Lamar County at Region 7 Q-2: Tanner
G-15 Region 8 Q-4: 
Hatton at Region 6 Q-1: Spring Garden
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: Ider at Region 5 Q-2: Aliceville

CLASS 3A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
Flomaton at Region 3 Q-1: Montgomery AcademyG-2 Region 2 Q-3: Wicksburg at Region 4 Q-2: Trinity Presbyterian
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
Hale County at Region 1 Q-1: T.R. Miller
G-4 Region 4 Q-3: Reeltown  at Region 2 Q-2: Opp

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Houston Academy at Region 4 Q-1: Montgomery Catholic
G-6 Region 1 Q-3: 
Bayside Academy at Region 3 Q-2: Southside-SelmaG-7 Region 4 Q-4: Dadeville at Region 2 Q-1: Slocomb
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Thomasville at Region 1 Q-2: Hillcrest-Evergreen

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Walter Wellborn at Region 7 Q-1: Fyffe
G-10 Region 6 Q-3: J.B. Pennington at Region 8 Q-2: Phil Campbell
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
Plainview at Region 5 Q-1: Saks
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Colbert Heights at Region 6 Q-2: Oakman

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Vinemont at Region 8 Q-1: Lauderdale County
G-14 Region 5 Q-3: 
Piedmont at Region 7 Q-2: Sylvania
G-15 Region 8 Q-4: 
Clements at Region 6 Q-1: Winfield
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: Geraldine at Region 5 Q-2: Ohatchee

CLASS 4A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
Williamson  at Region 3 Q-1: American ChristianG-2 Region 2 Q-3: Alabama Christian at Region 4 Q-2: Jacksonville
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
West Blocton at Region 1 Q-1: Vigor
G 4 Region 4 Q-3: Cherokee County at Region 2 Q-2: Straughn

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Geneva  at Region 4 Q-1: Handley
G-6 Region 1 Q-3: Mobile Christian at Region 3 Q-2: Bibb CountyG-7 Region 4 Q-4: Anniston at Region 2 Q-1: Saint James
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Montevallo at Region 1 Q-2: Jackson

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Hamilton at Region 7 Q-1: Madison Academy
G-10 Region 6 Q-3: 
Etowah at Region 8 Q-2: Priceville
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
Madison County at Region 5 Q-1: Northside
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Central-Florence at Region 6 Q-2: Good Hope 

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Dora at Region 8 Q-1: BrooksG-14 Region 5 Q-3: Fayette County at Region 7 Q-2: Randolph
G-15 Region 8 Q-4: 
Rogers at Region 6 Q-1: Oneonta
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: North Jackson at Region 5 Q-2: Gordo

CLASS 5A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
B.C. Rain at Region 3 Q-1: Demopolis
G-2 Region 2 Q-3: 
Andalusia at Region 4 Q-2: Sylacauga
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
Marbury at Region 1 Q-1: UMS-Wright
G-4 Region 4 Q-3: Tallassee at Region 2 Q-2: Greenville

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Carroll at Region 4 Q-1: Central, Clay Clunty
G-6 Region 1 Q-3: 
Faith Academy at Region 3 Q-2: Shelby CountyG-7 Region 4 Q-4: Holtville at Region 2 Q-1: Pike Road
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Selma at Region 1 Q-2: St. Paul’s Episcopal

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Ramsay at Region 7 Q-1: Guntersville
G-10 Region 6 Q-3: 
Center Point at Region 8 Q-2: East Limestone
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
Douglas at Region 5 Q-1: Pleasant Grove
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Lee-Huntsville at Region 6 Q-2: Leeds

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Lincoln at Region 8 Q-1: Russellville
G-14 Region 5 Q-3: 
Fairfield at Region 7 Q-2: Fairview
G-15 Region 8 Q-4: 
Ardmore at Region 6 Q-1: Alexandria
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: Boaz at Region 5 Q-2: Parker

CLASS 6A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
Baldwin County at Region 3 Q-1: Helena 
G-2 Region 2 Q-3: 
Carver-Montgomery at Region 4 Q-2: Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
Wetumpka  at Region 1 Q-1: Saraland
G-4 Region 4 Q-3: McAdory at Region 2 Q-2: Lee-Montgomery

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Eufaula at Region 4 Q-1: Hueytown
G-6 Region 1 Q-3: 
McGill-Toolen Catholic at Region 3 Q-2: Pelham
G-7 Region 4 Q-4: 
Northridge at Region 2 Q-1: Opelika
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Calera at Region 1 Q-2: Spanish Fort

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Chelsea at Region 7 Q-1: OxfordG-10 Region 6 Q-3: Pinson Valley at Region 8 Q-2: Muscle Shoals
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
Southside-Gadsden at Region 5 Q-1: Mountain Brook
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Cullman at Region 6 Q-2: Jackson-Olin

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Gardendale at Region 8 Q-1: HartselleG-14 Region 5 Q-3: Homewood at Region 7 Q-2: Arab
G-15 Region 8 Q-4: 
Decatur at Region 6 Q-1: Clay-Chalkville
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: Fort Payne at Region 5 Q-2: Briarwood Christian

CLASS 7A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
Daphne at Region 2 Q-1: Central-Phenix City
G-2 Region 2 Q-3: 
Prattville at Region 1 Q-2: Theodore
G-3 Region 2 Q-4: 
Enterprise at Region 1 Q-1: Fairhope
G-4 Region 1 Q-3: Baker at Region 2 Q-2: Auburn

NORTH
G-5 Region 3 Q-4: 
Oak Mountain at Region 4 Q-1: James Clemens, Thursday, Nov. 4
G-6 Region 4 Q-3: 
Florence at Region 3 Q-2: Thompson
G-7 Region 4 Q-4: 
Sparkman at Region 3 Q-1: Hoover
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Hewitt-Trussville at Region 4 Q-2: Bob Jones

Provided by   ALABAMA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 10/29/21

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.