AHSAA Football Scoreboard Friday Results 10-23-2020

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday Results (includes Thursday’s scores)
CLASS 7A
Austin 49, Bob Jones 7
Daphne 50, Baker 25
Dothan 35, Smiths Station 31
Enterprise 38, Auburn 27
Fairhope 45, Alma Bryant 19
Grissom 31, Florence 6
Hewitt-Trussville 51, Oak Mountain 21
James Clemens 49, Albertville 7
Mary Montgomery 1, Davidson 0, forfeit
Prattville 31, Jeff Davis 14
Spain Park 35, Tuscaloosa County 34
Sparkman 48, Huntsville 13
Theodore 49, Foley 17
Thompson 39, Hoover 23
Vestavia Hills 45, Gadsden City 7
CLASS 6A
Athens 31, Decatur 17
Benjamin Russell 46, Calera 20
Blount 31, Gulf Shores 7
Briarwood Christian 28, Homewood 6
Carver-Montgomery 39, Russell County 0
Clay-Chalkville 49, Huffman 20
Cullman 30, Muscle Shoals 29
Eufaula 42, Sidney Lanier 6
Gardendale 1, Mortimer Jordan 0, forfeit
Hartselle 51, Buckhorn 13
Hazel Green 34, Columbia 6
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 33, Bessemer City 8
Hueytown 1, Paul Bryant 0, forfeit
Lee-Montgomery 33, Valley 7
Minor 22, Jackson-Olin 13
Mountain Brook 35, Chelsea 21
Northridge 26, McAdory 7
Opelika 35, Park Crossing 7
Oxford 49, Fort Payne 14
Pelham 41, Chilton County 7
Pell City 1, Scottsboro 0, forfeit
Pinson Valley 55, Jasper 33
Robertsdale 14, Baldwin County 6
Saraland 41, Citronelle 7
Shades Valley 50, Woodlawn 0
Spanish Fort 28, McGill-Toolen Catholic 21
Springville 35, Arab 34
Stanhope Elmore 23, Wetumpka 13

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 24, Leeds 9
Andalusia 1, Carroll 0, forfeit
Center Point 46, Corner 43
Central, Clay County 33, Tallassee 0
Central-Tuscaloosa 47, Sipsey Valley 0
Crossville 1, Douglas 0, forfeit
Demopolis 49, Selma 34
Fairfield 47, Cordova 0
Fairview 1, Sardis 0, forfeit
Faith Academy 33, B.C. Rain 0
Guntersville 59, West Point 28
Hayden 1, St. Clair County 0, forfeit
Headland 1, Charles Henderson 0, forfeit
Holtville 31, Sylacauga 27
Lawrence County 42, Brewer 8
Lincoln 20, Moody 13
Mae Jemison 20, Ardmore 14
Pacelli (GA) 28, Beauregard 0
Parker 50, Carver-Birmingham 14
Pike Road 35, Greenville 7
Ramsay 33, Pleasant Grove 26
Rehobeth 45, Northside Methodist 35
Russellville 41, Lee-Huntsville 0
Saint Paul’s Episcopal 29, LeFlore 0
Shelby County 34, Jemison 6
Talladega 66, Elmore County 29
UMS-Wright 40, Elberta 7
Wenonah 21, John Carroll Catholic 7
CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 32, Bullock County 14
American Christian 49, West Blocton 14
Anniston 28, Cleburne County 0
Ashville 51, Fultondale 21
Bibb County 69, Holt 24
Brooks 30, Wilson 7
B.T. Washington 36, Ashford 8
Central-Florence 13, Deshler 12
Dale County 21, Straughn 15 (2 OT)
Etowah 1, Dora 0, forfeit
Good Hope 34, Oneonta 7
Gordo 1, Curry 0, forfeit
Haleyville 24, Oak Grove 0
Hamilton 14, Fayette County 2
Hanceville 36, Section 8
Handley 52, White Plains 0
Jackson 16, Escambia County 6
Jacksonville 30, Cherokee County 8
Madison Academy 47, St. John Paul II Catholic 13
Madison County 31, Westminster Christian 29
Montevallo 27, Dallas County 20
North Jackson 33, New Hope 28
Randolph 47, DAR 0
Saint James 35, Geneva 20
Saks 28, Hokes Bluff 7
Vigor 21, St. Michael Catholic 7
West Limestone 41, Priceville 14
West Morgan 1, Rogers 0, forfeit
Williamson 14, Mobile Christian 10
W.S. Neal 1, Opp 0, forfeit
CLASS 3A
Chickasaw 48, Escel 24
Clements 74, Elkmont 40
Dadeville 41, Beulah 0
Daleville 1, Providence Christian 0, forfeit
East Lawrence 31, Colbert Heights 15
Fyffe 54, Asbury 0
Geraldine 19, Collinsville 14
Hale County 42, Northside 21
Hillcrest-Evergreen 34, Cottage Hill Christian 14
Houston Academy 49, New Brockton 28
J.B. Pennington 38, Susan Moore 7
Montgomery Academy 36, Monroe County  6
Montgomery Catholic 52, Goshen 6
Oakman 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
Ohatchee 56, Weaver 6
Phil Campbell 28, Danville 21
Piedmont 27, Walter Wellborn 21
Pike County 21, Reeltown 20
Plainview 54, Brindlee Mountain 7
Pleasant Valley 8, Glencoe 0
Slocomb 21, Wicksburg 20
Sylvania 43, East Limeston 40
Thomasville 46, Southside-Selma 6
Trinity Presbyterian 37, Childersburg 6
T.R. Miller 1, Flomaton 0, forfeit
Vinemont 38, Holly Pond 12
Winfield 1, Carbon Hill 0, forfeit
CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, G.W. Long 13
Addison 49, Su lligent 0
Aliceville 39, Winston County 38
Ariton 40, Cottonwood 6
B.B. Comer 30, Randolph County 0
Central Coosa 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Clarke County 40, Satsuma 8
Cleveland 56, Sand Rock 13
Elba 40, Houston County 18
Geneva County 48, Zion Chapel 13
Hatton 56, Sheffield 6
Highland Home 42, Thorsby 14
Ider 48, Whitesburg Christian 30
Isabella 46, Luverne 41 (OT)
J.U. Blacksher 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
LaFayette 39, Vincent 19
Lamar County 19, Cold Springs 13
Lanett 48, Horseshoe Bend 6
Leroy 47, Washington County 14
Locust Fork 37, West End 17
Mars Hill Bible 77, Tharptown 0
North Sand Mountain 12, Falkville 7
Ranburne 27, Fayetteville 21
Red Bay 30, Colbert County 22
Spring Garden 1, Southeastern 0, forfeit
St. Luke’s Episcopal 49, Orange Beach 20
Tanner 50, Pisgah 26
Westbrook Christian 1, Gaston 0, forfeit
CLASS 1A
Berry 43, Meek 6
Brantley 52, Florala 36
Brilliant 21, Marion County 20
Cedar Bluff 47, Cooa Christian 20
Decatur Heritage 45, Hackleburg 30
Donoho 1, Talladega County Central 0, foreit
Georgiana 38, McKenie 33
Hubbertville 27, Lynn 21
Keith 32, J.F. Shields 0
Linden 47, Central-Hayneville 6
Loachapoka 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit
Maplesville 57, Autaugaville 14
Marengo 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit
Millry 51, McIntosh 22
Notasulga 35, Verbena 7
Phillips 41, Vina 12
Raglsnd 27, Victory Christian 14
BivtoryRed Level 8, Pleasant Home 6
Samson 21, Keith 14
Sweet Water 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit
Valley Head 41, Sumiton Christian 6
Waterloo 52, Cherokee 0
Winterboro 25, Woodland 15
Woodville 54, Appalachian 20

Replacement Non-Counter Games

Etowah 33, Sweet Water 20
Hayden 35, Winfield 27
Navarre (FL) 16, Andalusia 14
Pell City 24, Crossville 6
Spring Garden 44, West Morgan 22

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Thursday Results 10-22-2020

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Thursday Results
AHSAA TV NETWORK / WOTM TV GAME OF THE WEEK
Ramsay 33, Pleasant Grove 26 
CLASS 6A
Blount 31, Gulf Shores 7
Gardendale 1, Mortimer Jordan 0, forfeit
Lee-Montgomery 33, Valley 7
CLASS 5A
Center Point 6, Corner 43
Mae Jemison 20, Ardmore 14
Pacelli (GA) 28, Beauregard 0
Parker 50, Carver-Birmingham 14
Rehobeth 45, Northside Methodist 35
CLASS 4A
Good Hope 34, Oneonta 7
Gordo 1, Curry 0, forfeit
Haleyville 24, Oak Grove 0
Williamson 14, Mobile Christian 10
CLASS 3A
East Lawrence 31, Colbert Heights 15
Plainview 54, Brindlee Mountain 7
Vinemont 38, Holly Pond 12
CLASS 2A
Clarke County 40, Satsuma 8
Cleveland 56, Sand Rock 13
Hatton 56, Sheffield 6
Mars Hill Bible 77, Tharptown 0
CLASS 1A
Decatur Heritage 45, Hackleburg 30
Hubbertville 27, Lynn 21
Waterloo 52, Cherokee 0

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Friday’s Results 10-16-2020

Jeff Davis vs. Enterprise plays Saturday
AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday’s Results
(Includes Thursday games)
CLASS 7A
Alma Bryant 20, Davidson 10
Auburn 45, Smiths Station 14
Austin 52, Albertville 21
Central-Phenix City 49, Dothan 13
Daphne 34, Murphy 0
Fairhope 24, Baker 13
Florence 35, Huntsville 14
Foley 34, Mary Montgomery 24 
Grissom 28, Bob Jones 21
Hewitt-Trussville 48, Gadsden City 12
Hoover 48, Tuscaloosa County 21
Sparkman 13, James Clemens 9 (OT)
Theodore 47, LeFlore 8
Thompson 49, Oak Mountain 21
Vestavia Hills 32, Spain Park 7

CLASS 6A
Athens 28, Cullman 0
Baldwin County 34, Gulf Shores 0
Benjamin Russell 34, Chilton County 28
Bessemer City 43, Brookwood 0
Carver-Montgomery 17, Sidney Lanier 0
Decatur 45, Columbia 0
Eufaula 42, Russell County 0
Fort Payne 41, Pell City 20
Gardendale 20, Jackson-Olin 14 (OT)
Hartselle 45, Hazel Green 6
Helena 25, Stanhope Elmore 18
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 1, Paul Bryant 0, forfeit
Hueytown 47, McAdory 41
Huffman 54, Woodlawn 6
Jasper 36, Mortimer Jordan 21
Lee-Montgomery 12, Park Crossing 8
McGill-Toolen Catholic 21, Blount 20
Mountain Brook 28, Homewood 0
Muscle Shoals 42, Buckhorn 0
Opelika 1, Valley 0, forfeit
Oxford 63, Springville 6
Pinson Valley 27, Clay-Chalkville 10
Saraland 47, Robertsdale 0
Shades Valley 35, Chelsea 12
Southside-Gadsden 38, Scottsboro 14
Spanish Fort 35, Citronelle 6
Wetumpka 49, Calera 28

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 57, Moody 20
Andalusia 27, Greenville 0
Ardmore 1, Lee-Huntsville 0, forfeit
Beauregard 42, Elmore County 28
Carver-Birmingham 6, Wenonah 0
Center Point 1, St. Clair County, forfeit
Demopolis 23, Marbury 7
Charles Henderson 24, Carroll 19
Crossville 1, Sardis 0, forfeit
Fairview 49, Brewer 16
Faith Academy 42, Satsuma 0
Guntersville 56, Boaz 14
Hayden 35, Lincoln 20
Holtville 1, Tallassee 0, forfeit
Jemison 14, Central-Tuscaloosa 13
Leeds 35, Corner 13
Mae Jemison 35, Lawrence County 28
Parker 42, Cordova 20
Pleasant Grove 48, John Carroll Catholic 7
Ramsay 34, Fairfield 12
Rehobeth 33, Headland 14
Russellville 35, East Limestone 19
Selma 1, Sipsey Valley 0, forfeit
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Elberta 0
Sylacauga 49, Talladega 42
UMS-Wright 34, B.C. Rain 6
West Point 49, Douglas 0

CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Straughn 7
American Christian 47, Dallas County 16
Ashville 38, Hanceville 14
Bibb County 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
Brooks 42, Central-Florence 13
Bullock County 1, Geneva 0, forfeit
Cherokee County 21, Cleburne County 0
Dale County 61 B.T. Washington 6

Deshler 23, Priceville 21
Etowah 55, Brindlee Mountain 0
Good Hope 1, Dora 0, forfeit
Gordo 25, Fayette County 0
Hamilton 21, Addison 7
Handley 1, Anniston 0, forfeit
Madison Academy 48, New Hope 21
Madison County 42, DAR 19
Mobile Christian 36, Jackson 22
Montevallo 40, Holt 33
Munford 52, White Plains 30
North Jackson 25, St. John Paul II Catholic 21
Northside 48, Oak Grove 14
Oneonta 49, Fultondale 21
Randolph 28, Westminster Christian 14
Saint James 41, Ashford 12
St. Michael Catholic 27, Lighthouse Christian (FL) 6
Vigor 22, Williamson 8
West Blocton 1, Wilcox-Central 0, forfeit
West Limestone 47, Rogers 25
West Morgan 10, Wilson 0
W.S. Neal 20, Escambia County 9

CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 35. Chicksaw 12
Beulah 42, Goshen 13
Carbon Hill 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
Clements 28, Danville 25
Collinsville 40, Asbury 19
Cottage Hill Christian 41, Excel 21
Dadeville 7, Reeltown 6
East Lawrence 1, Phil Campbell 0, forfeit
Fyffe 51, Geraldine 7
Greensboro 29, Hale County 20
Hillcrest-Evergreen 1, Flomaton 0, forfeit
Hillcrest-Evergreen 39, Monroe County 20, replacement game non counter
Lauderdale County 33, Colbert Heights 6
Monroe County 1, Prattville Christian 0, forfeit
Montgomery Academy 20, Thomasville 17
Montgomery Catholic 13, Trinity Presbyterian 10
Northside Methodist 48, Daleville 14
Ohatchee 39, Pleasant Valley 8
Piedmont 40, Hokes Bluff 7
Pike County 43, Childersburg 0
Plainview 29, Sylvania 20
Providence Christian 50, New Brockton 15
Saks 39, Glencoe 0
Slocomb 38, Opp 27 (score was  reported in reverse earlier)
Southside-Selma 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit
Southide-Selma 46, Highland Home 28, replacement game non counter
Susan Moore 35, Holly Pond 6
Vinemont 20, Oakman 17 (OT)
Walter Wellborn 69, Weaver 0
Wicksburg 37, Houston Academy 32
Winfield 21, J.B. Pennington 8

CLASS 2A
Abbeville 48, Houston County 0
Aliceville 1, Midfield 0, forfeit
Ariton 45, Elba 32
B.B. Comer 51, Vincent 0
Colbert County 35, Lexington 0
Cottonwood 44, Zion Chapel 21
Falkville 38, Ider 0
G.W. Long 41, Geneva County 7
Hatton 52, Tharptown 6
Highland Home 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Isabella 68, Central Coosa 0
J.U. Blacksher 36, Orange Beach 30
LaFayette 19, Fayetteville 5
Lanett 61, Randolph County 20
Leroy 28, Clarke County 14
Locust Fork 1, Gaston 0, forfeit
Luverne 20, Thorsby 16
Mars Hill Bible 35, Red Bay 8
North Sand Mountain 44, Whitesburg Christian 13
Ranburne 20, Horseshoe Bnd 12
Section 25, Pisgah 14
Southeastern 31, West End 28
Spring Garden 55, Sand Rock 19
Sulligent 28, Lamar County 7
Washington County 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
Westbrook Christian 3, Cleveland 0
Winston County 46, Cold Springs 21

CLASS 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 48, Mississippi School/Deaf 38
Autaugaville 14, Loachapoka 0
Berry 36, Billingsley 13
Billingsley 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit
Brantley 54, Red Level 0
Cedar Bluff 48, Appalachian 28
Central-Hayneville 28, J.F. Shields 14
Decatur Heritage 46, Cherokee 16
Fruitdale 41, St. Luke’s Episcopal 21
Hackleburg 48, Vina 6
Hubbertville 34, Marion County 14
Linden 1, A.L. Johnson 0, forfeit
Lynn 21, South Lamar 14
Maplesville 56, Verbena 16
Marengo 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit
McIntosh 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit
McKenzie 51, Florala 38
Notasulga 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Pickens County 38, Meek 14
Phillips 26, Shoals Christian 21
Pleasant Home 7, Kinston 0
Ragland 56, Talladega County Central 0
Samson 35, Georgiana 20
Sumiton Christian 32, Coosa Christian 13
Sweet Water 49, Millry 21
Wadley 29, Donoho 7
Waterloo 36, R.A. Hubbard 34
Woodland 36, Victory Christian 0
Woodville 38, Gaylesville 20

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Friday’s Results 10-09-20

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday’s Results
CLASS 7A
Austin 40, Huntsville 7
Pine Forest (FL) at Baker, cancelled
CLASS 6A

Columbia at Cullman, rescheduled, Oct. 29
Decatur 28, Hazel Green 0
Fort Payne 28, Southside-Gadsden 27
Helena 14, Calera 13
Pell City 34, Springville 20
CLASS 5A

Alexandria 42, Lincoln 17
Central, Clay County 38, Holtville 20
Carroll 27, Greenville 21 (OT)

Lawrence County 1, Lee-Huntsville 0, Forfeit
Ramsay 47, John Carroll Catholic 6
Sylacauga 51, Beauregard 19
Wenonah 1, Fairfield 0, Forfeit
CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 49, Geneva 20
American Christian 1, Wilcox Central 0, Forfeit
Anniston 23, Munford 20 (OT)
Bibb County 22, West Blocton 20
Brooks 29, West Morgan 21
Dallas County 36, Holt 20
Montevallo 1, Sumter Central 0, Forfeit
North Jackson 43, Randolph 24
Williamson at Escambia County, rescheduled, Oct. 12
CLASS 3A

J.B. Pennington 1, Tarrant 0, Forfeit
Northside Methodist 41, New Brockton 6
Opp 24, Wicksburg 14
Piedmont 48, Pleasant Valley 0
Pike County 48, Goshen 0
Providence Christian 37, Houston Academy 14
Trinity Presbyterian at Dadeville, Cancelled
CLASS 2A

B.B. Comer 30, Fayetteville 7
Cold Springs 1, Midfield 0, Forfeit
G.W. Long 1, Cottonwood 0, Forfeit
Isabella 1, Calhoun 0, Forfeit
LaFayette 12, Horseshoe Bend 0
Luverne 1, Francis Marion, Forfeit
Orange Beach 1, Washington County 0, Forfeit
Spring Garden 14, Westbrook Christian 8
Thorsby 1, Central Coosa 0, forfeit
CLASS 1A

Billingsley 1, Autaugaville 0, Forfeit
Central-Hayneville 1, Ellwood Christian 0, Forfeit
J.F. Shields 1, A.L. Johnson 0, Forfeit
Linden 1, R.C. Hatch, Forfeit
Maplesville 27, Notasulga 21 (OT)
Ragland 35, Wadley 8
Winterboro 10, Victory Christian 0
Woodland 47, Talladega County Central 6
Saturday’s Games, Oct. 10
CLASS 6A

Opelika at Lee-Montgomery, 11:30 a.m. (WOTM TV)

Monday’s Games, Oct. 12
CLASS 5A

B.C. Rain at St. Paul’s Episcopal, 6 p.m.
Elberta at LeFlore, 6 p.m.
CLASS 4A
Williamson at Escambia County, 6 p.m.
Thursday’s Results
AHSAA TV NETWORK / WOTM TV GAME OF THE WEEK
Madison Academy 34, Madison County 10
OTHER GAMES
CLASS 7A
Bob Jones 35, Albertville 14
Central-Phenix City 33, Prattville 14
Daphne 50, Mary Montgomery 14
Davidson 28, Foley 13
Dothan 39, Jeff Davis 18
Enterprise 35, Smiths Station 13
Florence 20, Sparkman 13
Grissom 35, James Clemens 14
Hewitt-Trussville 42, Vestavia Hills 35
Hoover 47, Spain Park 34
James Clemens 35, Grissom 14, corrected score reported in reverse
Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 13
Oak Mountain 42, Tuscaloosa County 21
Theodore 25, Fairhope 17
Thompson 48, Gadsden City 0
CLASS 6A
Athens 47, Buckhorn 14
Baldwin County 20, Citronelle 7
Chelsea 35, Huffman 34
Clay-Chalkville 45, Mortimer Jordan 0
Eufaula 38, Carver-Montgomery 21
Gardendale 35, Minoe `3
Hartselle 35, Muscle Shoals 9
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 45, McAdory 41
Hueytown 1, Northridge 0, forfeit
Jackson-Olin 35, Jasper 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 45, Robertsdale 6
Mountain Brook 17, Briarwood Christian 7
Oxford 42, Arab 14
Park Crossing 1, Valley 0, forfeit
Paul Bryant 33, Brookwood 23
Pelham 37, Benjamin Russell 12
Saraland 47, Gulf Shores 21
Shades Valley 34, Homewood 17
Sidney Lanier 26, Russell County 7
Spanish Fort 14, Blount 10
Wetumpka 49, Chilton County 14
CLASS 5A
Boaz 42, Douglas 21
Carver-Birmingham 24, Cordova 14
Center Point 54, Hayden 32
Corner 56, Moody 55
Demopolis 47, Jemison 7
East limestone 45, Ardmore 14
Fairview 35, Crossville 0
Faith Academy 41, Vigor 7
Leeds 41, St. Clair County 0
Mae Jemison 47, Brewer 0
Marbury 42, Shelby County 27
Pike Road 52, Headland 0
Pleasant Grove 47, Parker 13
Rehobeth 29, Charles Henderson 14
Selma 32, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
Talladega 1, Tallassee 0, forfeit
UMS-Wright 42, Satsuma 6
West Point 43, Sardis 7
CLASS 4A
Bullock County 45, Ashford 8
Central-Florence 20, Priceville 14
Deshler 41, Rogers 7
Dora 35, Ashville 20
Etowah 40, Hanceville 0
Good Hope 31, Fultondale 17
Gordo 41, Hamilton 0
Haleyville 28, Fayette County 6
Handley 41, Cherokee County 20
Jackson 26, W.S. Neal 22
Jacksonville 33, Cleburne County 0
Mobile Christian at St. Michael Catholic, postponed
New Hope 44, DAR 28
Northside 1, Curry 0, forfeit
Oneonta 35, Scottsboro 21
Saint James 52, Dale County 26
Straughn 31, B.T. Washington 20
West Limestone 37, Wilson 6
Westminster Christian 35, St. John Paul II Catholic 20
CLASS 3A
Asbury 44, Brindlee Mountain 7
Bayside Academy 38, Cottage Hill Christian 28
Chickasaw 46, Millry 13
Danville 44, Elkmont 20
East Lawrence 36, Clements 18
Flomaton 50, Excel 13
Fyffe 55, North Sand Mountain 0
Geraldine 17, Sylvania 10
Lauderdale County 41, Phil Campbell 0
Montgomery Academy 31, Greensboro 20
Montgomery Catholic 42, Childersburg 0
Oakman 47, Carbon Hill 0
Ohatchee 57, Glencoe 14
Plainview 29, Collinsville 13
Reeltown 47, Beulah 13
Saks 60, Weaver 0
Slocomb 41, Daleville 6
Southside-Selma 42, Monroe County 28
Thomasville 45, Hale County 20
T.R. Miller 37, Hillcrest-Evergreen 20
Vinemont 21, Susan Moore 7
Walter Wellborn 33, Hokes Bluff 9
Winfield 49, Holly Pond 8
CLASS 2A
Abbeville 48, Elba 42
Addison 42, Lamar County 27
Ariton 35, Zion Chapel 0
Clarke County 49, J.U. Blacksher 0
Cleveland 49, Gaston 0
Falkville 62, Tanner 0
Geneva County 21, Houston County 14
Highland Home 43, Central Hayneville 24, replacement non counter
Lanett 48, Ranburne 0
Leroy 42, St. Luke’s Episcopal 22
Mars Hill Bible 42, Lexington 0
Pisgah 34, Ider 27 (OT)
Randolph County 56, Vincent 38
Red Bay 47, Hatton 8
Sand Rock 20, West End 18
Section 47, Whitesburg Christian 22
Sheffield 53, Tharptown 0
Southeastern 28, Locust Fork 21
Winston County 30, Sulligent 12
CLASS 1A
Berry 29, Pickens County 28
Brantley 56, Georgiana 12
Cedar Bluff 1, Gaylesvlle 0, forfeit
Decatur Heritage 43, R.A. Hubbard 36
Florala 68, Pleasant Home 7
Fruitdale 42, Marengo 0
Hackleburg 44, Phillips 0
Hubbertville 40, Brilliant 23
Jacksonville Christian 50, Russell Christian (MS) 35
Loachapoka 42, Verbena 0
Marion County 42, South Lamar 20
McKenzie 34, Kinston 12
Meek 34, Lynn 32
Samson 14, Red Level 0
Sumiton Christian 32, Appalachian 14
Sweet Water 46, McIntosh 0
Vina 32, Cherokee 6
Waterloo 45, Shoals Christian 9

No Comments FootballHigh School SportsSports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Friday’s Results 10-2-20

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday’s Results
(Includes Thursday scores)
CLASS 7A
Albertville 1, Huntsville 0, forfeit
Auburn 29, Central-Phenix City 28
Austin 25, Grissom 23
Baker 31, Murphy 14
Colquitt County (GA) 63, Dothan 27, corrected
Daphne 42, Alma Bryant 22
Fairhope 45, Mary Montgomery 6
Hoover 29, Hewitt-Trussville 28
James Clemens 1, Florence 0, forfeit
Oak Mountain 48, Spain Park 17
Prattville 35, Enterprise 28
Smiths Station 35, Jeff Davis 14
Sparkman 31, Bob Jones 0
Thompson 38, Vestavia Hills 9
Tuscaloosa County 26, Gadsden City 23
CLASS 6A
Arab 1, Pell City 0, forfeit
Athens 19, Hartselle 7
Blount 38, Robertsdale 20
Briarwood Christian 42, Shades Valley 19
Buckhorn 51, Columbia 0
Carver-Montgomery 20, Lee-Montgomery 15
Chelsea 56, Woodlawn 0
Citronelle 22, Gulf Shores 20
Clay-Chalkville 1, Jackson-Olin 0, forfeit
Cullman 21, Decatur 10
Eufaula 44, Valley 13
Fort Payne 41, Scottsboro 34
Helena 1, Chilton County 0, forfeit
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Northridge 21
Homewood 15, Huffman 8
McAdory 35, Brookwood 13
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Baldwin County 9
Minor 38, Jasper 17
Muscle Shoals 1, Hazel Green 0, forfeit
Opelika 49, Russell County 7
Park Crossing 22, Sidney Lanier 6
Paul  Bryant 12, Bessemer City 0
Pelham 34, Wetumpka 18
Southside-Gadsden 54, Springville 41
Spanish Fort 24, Saraland 21
Stanhope Elmore 35, Calera 27
CLASS 5A
Alexandria 56, Hayden 7
Andalusia 42, Headland 0
B.C. Rain 25, LeFore 20
Central, Clay County 46, Talladega 7
Corner 35, Lincoln 33
East Limestone 20, Lawrence County 13
Fairview 33, Boaz 21
Faith Academy 28, UMS-Wright 21 (OT)

Guntersville 64, Sardis 0
Leeds 17, Center Point 14
Lee-Huntsville 36, Brewer 25
Marbury 35, Sipsey Valley 10
Parker 41, John Carroll Catholic 20
Pike Road 50, Charles Henderson 0
Pleasant Grove 1, Fairfield 0, forfeit
Ramsay 52, Carver-Birmingham 12
Rehobeth 19, Greenville 16
Russellville 41, Ardmore 3
Selma 46, Jemison 19
Shelby County 17, Central-Tuscaloosa 14
St. Clair County 35, Moody 14
St. Paul’s Episcopal 42, Satsuma 15
Sylacauga 1, Elmore County 0, forfeit
Tallassee 57, Beauregard 20
Wenonah 28, Cordova 21
West Point 35, Crossville 27
CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Ashford 14
American Christian 54, Holt 19
Anniston 48, White Plains 42
Bibb County 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit
Central-Florence 56, West Morgan 28
Cherokee County 28, Munford 26Dale County 14, Bullock County 12
Dallas County 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
DAR 1, St. John Paul Catholic II 0, forfeit
Deshler 21, Wilson 0
Dora 39, Fultondale 27Etowah 31, Good Hope 20
Geneva 26, Straughn 21
Haleyville 27, Hamilton 18
Handley 1, Jacksonville 0, forfeit
Madison Academy 1, Randolph 9, forfeit
Madison County 27, North Jackson 18
Mobile Christian 44, Lighthouse Christian (MS) 7
Montevallo 29, West Blocton 28
Northside 21, Fayette County 6
Oak Grove 49, Curry 36
Oneonta 56, Hanceville 24
Priceville 57, Rogers 35
Saint James 42, B.T. Washington 14
Vigor 19, Escambia County 0
West Limestone 29, Brooks 27
Westminster Christian 25, New Hope 21
Williamson 34, Jackson 28
W.S. Neal 1, St. Michael Catholic 0, forfeit
CLASS 3A
Childersburg 42, Beulah 14
Cottage Hill Christian 28, Chickasaw 0
Dadeville 53, Goshen 0
East Lawrence 72, Elkmont 13
Flomaton 35, Bayside 17
Fyffe 42, Plainview 12
Geraldine 48, Brindlee Mountain 6
Hokes Bluff 62, Weaver 8
Holly Pond 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
J.B. Pennington 35, Carbon Hill 12
Lauderdale County 49, Clements 16
Monroe County 1, Hale County 0, forfeit
Montgomery Catholic 13, Pike County 12
Northside Methodist 49, Cottondale (FL) 42
Oakman 33, Susan Moore 7
Ohatchee 20, Piedmont 15
Opp 34, Providence Christian 12
Phil Campbell 34, Colbert Heights 30
Saks 36, Pleasant Valley 8
Slocomb 55, New Brockton 21, corrected
Southside-Selma 46, Prattville Christian 14
Sylvania 49, Asbury 13
Thomasville 24, Greensboro 0
Trinity Presbyterian 42, Reeltown 14
T.R. Miller 59, Excel 20
Walter Wellborn 49, Glencoe 0
Wicksburg 52, Daleville 6
Winfield 28, Vinemont 18
CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, Ariton 22
Addison 50, Cold Springs 14
B.B. Comer 24, Horseshoe Bend 16
Clarke County 1, Washington County 0, forfeit
Cleveland 42, Southeastern 20
Elba 50, Geneva County 22
Falkville 53, Section 0
G.W. Long 56, Zion Chapel 0
Isabella 56, Highland Home 26
LaFayette 21, Ranburne 14
Lamar County 19, Aliceville 18
Lanett 50, Vincent 7
Leroy 41, J.U. Blacksher 14
Lexington 13, Hatton 12
Locust Fork 1, Sand Rock 0, forfeit
Luverne 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Mars Hill Bible 42, Colbert County 14
North Sand Mountain 40, Pisgah 7
Randolph County 41, Fayetteville 0
Red Bay 40, Sheffield 20
Spring Garden 59, Gaston 0
St. Luke’s Episcopal 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
Tanner 41, Whitesburg Christian 7
Thorsby 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Westbrook Christian 44, West End 13
Winston County 1, Midfield 0
CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 1, Barbour County, forfeit
Berry 36, Lynn 0
Billingsley 25, Verbena 0
Brantley 52, Samson 0
Cedar Bluff 56, Woodville 28
Decatur Heritage 47, Waterloo 20
Florala 50, Kinston 7
Fruitdale 42, McIntosh 0
Georgiana 16, Red Level 12
Hackleburg 50, Shoals Christian 15
Hubbertville 47, South Lamar 8
Jacksonville Christian 46, Alabama School/Deaf 18
J.F. Shields 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit
Linden 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 12Marion County 43, Meek 16
McKenzie 40, Pleasant Home 7
Millry 34, Marengo 22
Notasulga 35, Loachapoka 0
Phillips 53, Chedrokee 6
Pickens County 26, Brilliant 13
Ragland 20, Donoho 7
R.A. Hubbard 49, Vina 0
Sumiton Christian 12, Gaylesville 6
Sweet Water 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit
Valley Head 49, Appalachian 13
Victory Christian 14, Ider 12
Winterboro 48, Talladega County Central 6
Woodland 33, Wadley 6

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports
error: Content is protected !!