AHSAA Football Scoreboard 9-18-20

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD
FRIDAY’S RESULTS
(Includes Thursday results)
CLASS 7A
Auburn 47, Jeff Davis 0
Central-Phenix City 45, Enterprise 28
Gadsden City 31, Spain Park 17
Hoover 42, Oak Mountain 7
James Clemens 35, Huntsville 14
Florence 1, Bob Jones 0, forfeit
Grissom 55, Albertville 0
Prattville 35, Dothan 0
Sparkman 21, Austin 14
Theodore 28, Murphy 6
Thompson 35, Hewitt-Trussville 21Vestavia Hills 17, Tuscaloosa County 10
CLASS 6A
Arab 28, Southside-Gadsden 27
Briarwood Christian 28, Huffman 16
Buckhorn 13, Decatur 7
Clay-Chalkville 38, Minor  33
Cullman 48, Hazel Green 6
Eufaula 33, Park Crossing 7
Gardendale 42, Jasper 0
Hartselle 56, Columbia 0
Homewood 1, Woodlawn 0, forfeit
Hueytown 28, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 24
Lee-Montgomery 1, Russell County 0, forfeit
McAdory 25, Bessemer City 6
Mountain Brook 24, Shades Valley 7Muscle Shoals 31, Athens 29
Northridge 45, Brookwood 16
Opelika 24, Carver-Montgomery 7
Oxford 59, Pell City 20
Paul Bryant 34, Holt 0, replacement game not of record
Pelham 1, Helena 0, forfeit
Pinson Valley 34, Jackson-Olin 18
Stanhope Elmore 47, Chilton County 0
Valley 21, Sidney Lanier 6
Wetumpka 51, Benjamin Russell 37
CLASS 5A
Alexandria 38, Corner 14
Andalusia 45, Charles Henderson 12
Boaz 38, Sardis 0
Carroll 46, Headland 20
Central, Clay County 51, Beauregard 6
Central-Tuscaloosa 27, Marbury 12
Center Point 56, Moody 14
Demopolis 49, Shelby County 20
Fairfield 13, John Carroll 7
Fairview 28, West Point 27
Guntersville 50, Douglas 0
Holtville 28, Talladega 14
Jemison 36, Sipsey Valley 6
Leeds 19, Hayden 3
Lincoln 48, St. Clair County 28
Mae Jemison 34, Lee-Huntsville 14
Pike Road 1, Rehobeth 0, forfeit
Pleasant Grove 35, Carver-Birmingham 0
Ramsay 47, Cordova 0
Russellville 27, Lawrence County 18
Springville 42, Scottsboro 28
Tallassee 49, Elmore County 21
CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 40, Dale County 20
American Christian 56, Bibb County 13
Bullock County 32, B.T. Washington 22
Central-Florence 41, Rogers 21
Cherokee County 47, White Plains 12
DAR 59, Westminster Christian 54
Deshler 26, Brooks 7
Etowah 24, Ashville 0
Fayette County 26, Oak Grove 7
Geneva 41, Ashford 8
Good Hope 34, Hanceville 13
Handley 32, Cleburne County 0
Gordo 53, Haleyville 19
Jackson 28, Selma 14
Jacksonville 44, Munford 20
Madison Academy 36, North Jackson 32
Madison County 29, Randolph 14
Montevallo 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit
Northside 37, Hamilton 0
Oneonta 31, Dora 17
Priceville 45, Wilson 27
St. John Paul II Catholic 27, New Hope 7
West Limestone 37, West Morgan 15
CLASS 3A
Carbon Hill 32, Holly Pond 8
Colbert Heights 49, Clements 31
East Lawrence 42, Danville 0
Fyffe 54, Brindlee Mountain 6
Greensboro 42, Monroe County 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 31, Excel 20
Hokes Bluff 42, Glencoe 0
Lauderdale County 69, Elkmont 9
Montgomery Academy 38, Prattville Christian 7
Montgomery Catholic 41, Beulah 7
Oakman 27, J.B. Pennington 24 (OT)
Ohatchee 28, Saks 8
Opp 54, Daleville 6
Piedmont 1, Weaver 0, forfeit
Plainview 30, Geraldine 16
Reeltown 34, Goshen 13
Thomasville 49, Leroy 18
Trinity Presbyterian 26, Pike County 0
Slocomb 48, Houston Academy 20
Sylvania 35, Collinsville 0
Vinemont 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
Walter Wellborn 49, Pleasant Valley 14
Wicksburg 47, New Brockton 0
Winfield 14, Susan Moore 7
CLASS 2A
Addison 22, Winston County 6
Aliceville 40, Cold Springs 7
B.B. Comer 46, Ranburne 18
Central Coosa 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Colbert County 24, Hatton 16
Elba 56, Cottonwood 6
Geneva County 42, Abbeville 30
G.W. Long 52, Ariton 6
Isabella 39, Verbena 14, replacement game not of record
Lanett 26, LaFayette 0
North Sand Mountain 49, Tanner 14
Orange Beach 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
Pisgah 42, Whitesbur Christian 40 (2 OT)
Randolph County 33, Horseshoe Bend 12
Red Bay 53, Tharptown 0
Section 1, Ider 0, forfeit
Sheffield 47, Lexington 41
Southeastern 20, Sand Rock 7
Spring Garden 34, Cleveland 14
Sulligent 1, Midfield 0, forfeit
Thorsby 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Vincent 41, Fayetteville 34
Westbrook Christian 50, Locust Fork 14
West End 54, Gaston 20
CLASS 1A
Appalachian 56, Coosa Christian 15
Autaugaville 28, Keith 8, replacement game not of record
Berry 38, Marion County 12
Brilliant 27, South Lamar 8
Dade County (GA) 44, Cedar Bluff 13
Decatur Heritage 61, Shoals Christian 18
Fruitdale 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit
Georgiana 36, Kinston 26
Hackleburg 56, Cherokee 12
Hubbertville 57, Meek 28
Linden 50, J.F. Shields 16
Maplesville 35, Loachapoka 0
Marengo 36, McIntosh 14
McKenzie 28, Samson 14
Millry 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit
Notasulga 37, Billingsley 10
Pickens County 34, Lynn 12
Talladega County Central 1, Victory Christian 0, forfeit
Valley Head 34, Gaylesville 28
Verbena 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit
Waterloo 46, Vina 0
Winterboro 15, Wadley 12
Woodland 33, Donoho 14
Woodville 34, Sumiton Christian 32 (2 OT)

SATURDAY GAMES
CLASS 1A

Florala at Red Level, 2 p.m.
Pleasant Home at Brantley, 11 a.m.
CLASS 2A
Houston County at Zion Chapel. 3 p.m.
Washington County at J.U. Blacksher, ppd to Oct. 30
CLASS 3A

Childersburg at Dadeville, 1 p.m.
Flomaton at Chickasaw, 2:30 p.m.
Northside Methodist at Bay Haven Charter (FL), 1 p.m.
Southside-Selma at Hale County, 6 p.m.
CLASS 4A
Saint James at Straughn,  7 p.m.
Vigor at Mobile Christian, 5 p.m.
CLASS 5A
LeFlore at Satsuma, 7 p.m.
St. Paul’s Episcopal at Faith Academy, 4 p.m.
CLASS 6A
McGill-Toolen Catholic at Citronelle, 2 p.m.
Saraland at Blount,  11 a.m.
CLASS 7A
Mary Montgomery at Baker, 7 p.m.

MONDAY’S GAMES
CLASS 2A
Clarke County at St. Luke’s Episcopal,  7 p.m.
CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy at T.R. Miller, 6 p.m.
CLASS 4A
Escambia County at St. Michael Catholic, 6 p.m.
Williamson at W.S. Neal, 6 p.m.

No Comments FootballHigh School SportsSports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard 9-11-20

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday’s Results, Sept. 11
(includes Thursday games)
Class 7A
Auburn 42, Dothan 13
Austin 42, James Clemens 28
Baker 50, Alma Bryant 18
Bob Jones 35, Huntsville 25
Enterprise 52, Davidson 13
Fairhope 37, Foley 10
Florence 68, Albertville 0
Hewitt-Trussville 50, Tuscaloosa County 18
Hoover 38, Gadsden City 0
Murphy 31, Mary Montgomery 13
Oak Mountain 35, Vestavia Hills 28
Prattville 31, Smiths Station 3
Sparkman 28, Grissom 14
Theodore 21, Daphne 20 (OT)
Thompson 48, Spain Park 35
Class 6A
Athens 22, Hazel Green 0
Blount 26, Citronelle 0
Briarwood Christian 43, Woodlawn 0
Calera 24, Chilton County 21
Carver-Montgomery 20, Park Crossing 14
Clay-Chalkville 38, Gardendale 17
Cullman 20, Buckhorn 6
Fort Payne 38, Springville 14
Hartselle 38, Decatur 10
Helena 48, Benjamin Russell 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 34, Wetumpka 30
Homewood 24, Chelsea 3
Hueytown 62, Brookwood 0
Jackson-Olin 42, Mortimer Jordan 14
Lee-Montgomery 21, Sidney Lanier 0
McAdory 18, Paul Bryant 8
McGill-Toolen Catholic 38, Gulf Shores 0
Mountain Brook 28, Huffman 7
Muscle Shoals 58, Columbia 6
Northridge 40, Bessemer City 6
Opelika 28, Eufaula 21
Oxford 56, Southside-Gadsden 0
Pelham 35, Stanhope Elmore 25
Pell City 14, Talladega 0
Pinson Valley 33, Minor 28
Saraland 1, Baldwin County 0, forfeit
Scottsboro 7, Arab 3
Spanish Fort 42, Robertsdale 0
Valley 1, Russell County 0, forfeit
Class 5A
Alexandria 38, St. Clair County 0
Beauregard 12, Holtville 9
Boaz 28, West Point 25
Carroll 21, Rehobeth 14
Center Point 44, Lincoln 24
Central, Clay County 55. Elmore County 6
Demopolis 41, Sipsey Valley 8
East Limestone 43, Mae Jemison 15
Fairfield 34, Carver-Birmingham 20
Fairview 48, Douglas 12
Faith Academy 50, LeFlore 6
Greenville 18, Headland 6
Guntersville 49, Crossville 7
Hayden 27, Corner 20
John Carroll Catholic 13, Cordova 12
Lawrence County 41, Ardmore 21
Leeds 55, Moody 20
Marbury 18, Jemison 13
Pike Road 39, Andalusia 18
Pleasant Grove 42, Wenonah 0
Ramsay 1, Parker 0, forfeit
Russellville 59, Brewer 0
Satsuma 22, Elberta 21
Selma 12, Shelby County 10
St. Paul’s Episcopal 34, UMS-Wright 32
Sylacauga 41, Tallassee 21
Class 4A
Alabama Christian 35, B.T. Washington 6
Bibb County 37, Montevallo 7
Cherokee County 43, Anniston 27
Dale County 28, Geneva 22
Dallas County 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit
Deshler 40, West Morgan 0
Dora 37, Hanceville 6
Etowah 39, Fultondale 22
Fayette County 36, Curry 22
Good Hope 27, Haleyville 24
Gordo 27, Northside 13
Hamilton 21, Oak Grove 14
Jackson 34, Vigor 14
Jacksonville 46, White Plains 24
Madison Academy 47, Westminster Christian 7
Madison County 37, St. John Paul Catholic II 9
Mobile Christian 38, W.S. Neal 9
Munford 31, Cleburne County 0
New Hope 20, Randolph 9
North Jackson 1, DAR 0, forfeit
Oneonta 23, Ashville 0
Priceville 42, Brooks 35
Rogers 27, Wilson 22
Saint James 38, Bullock County 14
Straughn 19, Ashford 0
West Blocton 54, Holt 30
West Limestone 28, Central-Florence 20
Williamson 20, St. Michael Catholic 19
Class 3A
Bayside Academy 24, Hillcrest-Evergreen 21 (OT)
Childersburg 53, Goshen 12
Clements 38, Phil Campbell 18
Colbert Heights 52, Elkmont 24
Collinsville 1,  Brindlee Mountain 0, forfeit
Flomaton 25, Cottage Hill Christian 8
Fyffe 49, Sylvania 20 (note, Coach Paul Benefield recorded his 300th career win – record now 300-53)
Geraldine 36, Sardis 19
Hale County 43, Prattville Christian 20
J.B. Pennington 56, Holly Pond 8
Lauderdale County 48, Danville 6
Montgomery Academy 1, Southside-Selma 0, forfeit
Montgomery Catholic 35, Reeltown 20
New Brockton 47, Daleville 8
Ohatchee 35, Hokes Bluff 0
Opp 35, Houston Academy 0
Piedmont 54, Glencoe 0
Pike County 60, Dadeville 14
Plainview 53, Asbury 0
Pleasant Valley 56, Weaver 8
Slocomb 44, Providence Christian 14
Susan Moore 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
Thomasville 44, Monroe County 14
Trinity Presbyterian 50, Beulah 7
T.R. Miller 52, Chickasaw 6
Vinemont 36, Carbon Hill 0
Walter Wellborn 20, Saks 0
Wicksburg 1, Northside Methodist 0, forfeit
Class 2A
Abbeville 41, Cottonwood 0
Addison 33, Midfield 8
Aliceville 34, Sulligent 20
B.B. Comer 22, LaFayette 19
Clarke County 34, Orange Beach 7
Cleveland 44, West End 13
Colbert County 42, Sheffield 26
Elba 38, Zion Chapel 7
Falkville 53, Pisgah 14
Geneva County 54, Ariton 41
G.W. Long 42, Houston County 21
Highland Home 42, Central Coosa 0
Isabella 40, Thorsby 8
Lanett 30, Fayetteville 4
Leroy 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
Leroy 39, Greensboro 20, replacement game non counter
Lexington 55, Tharptown 0
Luverne 41, Millry 33, replacement game non counter
Mars Hill Bible 46, Hatton 24
North Sand Mountain 40, Section 13
Randolph County 42, Ranburne 27
Sand Rock 60, Gaston 7
Spring Garden 1, Locust Fork 0, forfeit
St. Luke’s Episcopal 34, J.U. Blacksher 14
Tanner 1, Ider 0, forfeit
Vincent 39, Horseshoe Bend 32
Westbrook Christian 24, Southeastern 14
Winston County 40, Lamar County 33
Class 1A
Autaugaville 36, Verbena 8
Berry 26, Hubbertville 0
Brantley 61, McKenzie 2
Brilliant 15, Lynn 6
Cedar Bluff 14, Sumiton Christian 12
Central-Hayneville 1, A.L. Johnson 0, forfeit
Decatur Heritage 53, Vina 8
Florala 42, Georgiana 14
Gaylesvlle 48, Coosa Christian 28
Keith 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit
Kinston 21, Red Level 19
Linden 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit
Maplesville 51, Billingsley 14
Marengo 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit
McIntosh 30, Washington County 8
Millry 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit
Notasulga 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit
Pickens County 50, Marion County 8
Ragland 7, Woodland 6
R.A. Hubbard 26, Hackleburg 24
Samson 12, Pleasant Home 7
Shoals Christian 40, Cherokee 6
South Lamar 30, Meek 16
Sweet Water 58, Fruitdale 6
Valley Head 56, Woodville 6
Wadley 14, Victory Christian 12
Waterloo 19, Phillips 14
Winterboro 42, Donoho 13

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard 9-4-20

AHSAA Football Scoreboard – Thursday & Friday Games
THIS WEEK’S RESULTS
(includes Thursday results)
CLASS 7A

Austin 42, Florence 28
Auburn 22, Prattville 0
Baker 52, Foley 0
Central-Phenix City 35, Smiths Station 7
Daphne 41, Fairhope 13
Enterprise 42, Dothan 13
Hewitt-Trussville 45, Sparkman 13
Hoover 24, Vestavia Hills 21
Huntsville at Grissom, postponed to Sept. 24
James Clemens 54, Bob Jones 28
Murphy 22, Davidson 7
Oak Mountain 38, Gadsden City 23
Sparkman 45, Albertville 21
Theodore 28, Alma Bryant 0
Thompson 49, Tuscaloosa County 7
CLASS 6A
Athens 50, Columbia 6
Bessemer City 1, Hueytown 0, forfeit
Blount 1, Baldwin County 0, forfeit
Briarwood Christian 20, Chelsea 3
Buckhorn 43, Hazel Green 7
Carver-Montgomery 34, Valley 22
Clay-Chalkville 40, Jasper 7
Cullman 30, Hartselle 20
Fort Payne 28, Arab 7
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Brookwood 14
Homewood 9, McAdory 7
Huffman 28, Shades Valley 15
Lee-Montgomery 25, Eufaula 10
Minor 27, Mortimer Jordan 14
Mountain Brook 51, Woodlawn 0
Muscle Shoals 24, Decatur 12
Northridge 20, Paul Bryant 12
Opelika 42, Sidney Lanier 6
Oxford 42, Scottsboro 14
Pelham 49, Calera 41
Pinson Valley 26, Gardendale 15
Robertsdale 14, Citronelle 13
Park Crossing 1, Russell County 0, forfeit
Saraland 42, McGill-Toolen Catholic 14
Southside-Gadsden 22, Pell City 17
Spanish Fort 1, Gulf Shores 0, forfeit

Spanish Fort 10, Park Crossing 7, replacement game non counter
Stanhope Elmore 41, Benjamin Russell 9
Wetumpka 28, Helena 22
CLASS 5A
Alexandria 52, Center Point 28
Andalusia 38, Rehobeth 22
Ardmore 48, Brewer 7
Boaz 48, Crossville 7
Carver-Birmingham 27, John Carroll Catholic 22
Central, Clay County 27, Sylacauga 22
Corner 28, St. Clair County 27
Demopolis 40, Central-Tuscaloosa 24
Douglas 14, Sardis 6
East Limestone 56, Lee-Huntsville 28
Faith Academy 52, Elberta 14
Greenville 21, Charles Henderson 0
Guntersville 48, Fairview 12
Hayden 1, Moody 0, forfeit
Headland 27, Central-Hayneville 8
Holtville 35, Elmore County 21
Lawrence County 31, West Point 28
Leeds 21, Lincoln 14
Parker 25, Fairfield 0
Pike Road 60, Carroll 7
Pleasant Grove 48, Cordova 7
Ramsay 36, Wenonah 7
Russellville 41, Mae Jemison 0
Satsuma 1, B.C. Rain 0, forfeit
Selma 42, Marbury 26
Shelby County 35, Sipsey Valley 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Williamson 12
Talladega 27, Beaurgard 19
UMS-Wright 25, LeFlore 6
CLASS 4A
American Christian 63, Montevallo 31
Bibb Count 69, Dallas County 28
Brooks 28, Rogers 27
Central-Florence 21, Wilson 14
Cherokee County 56, Springville 41
Cleburne County 21, White Plains 14
Dale County 53, Ashford 14
Etowah 28, Oneonta 7
Geneva 35, B.T. Washington 14
Good Hope 47, Ashville 13
Gordo 63, Oak Grove 12
Hamilton 35, Curry 14
Hanceville 43, Fultondale 34
Handley 38, Munford 28
Holt 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit
Jackson 43, St. Michael Catholic 14
Jacksonville 29, Anniston 18
Madison Academy 51, DAR 17
Madison County 70, New Hope 31
Mobile Christian 28, Escambia County 0
North Jackson 62, Westminster Christian 42
Northside 12, Haleyville 6
Randolph 18, St. John Paul II Catholic 13
Straughn 26, Bullock County 14
Vigor 29, W.S. Neal 12
West Blocton 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
West Limestone 33, Deshler 14
West Morgan 7, Priceville 3
CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 42, Excel 0
East Lawrence 14, Lauderdale County 13
Flomaton 27, Maplesville 7, replacement, non counter
Fyffe 54, Collinsville 0
Geraldine 47, Asbury 0
Glencoe 28, Weaver 20
Greensboro 32, Southside-Selma 20
Hokes Bluff 45, Pleasant Valley 0
Houston Academy 45, Daleville 20
J.B. Pennington 54, Vinemont 0
Monroe County 26, J.U. Blacksher 22
Montgomery Academy 40, Hale County 14
Montgomery Catholic 30, Dadeville 0
Oakman 40, Holly Pond 16
Opp 43, New Brockton 16
Phil Campbell 62, Elkmont 22
Piedmont 35, Saks 6
Pike County 1, Beulah 0, forfeit
Plainview 50, Pisgah 28
Reeltown 28, Childersburg 8
Slocomb 63, Northside Methodist 20
Susan Moore 43, Carbon Hill 7
Sylvania 1, Brindlee Mountain 0, forfeit
Thomasville 44, Prattville Christian 0
Trinity Presbyterian 47, Goshen 6
T.R. Miller 35, Cottage Hill Christian 13
Walter Wellborn 20, Ohatchee 14
Wicksburg 28, Providence Christian 14
Winfield vs. Tarrant, cancelled
CLASS 2A
Abbeville 38, Zion Chapel 0
Aliceville 36, Addison 34 (OT)
Ariton 35, Houston County 20
Clarke County 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
Cleveland 1, Locust Fork 0 forfeit
Cleveland 35, Ranburne 7, replacement game, non counter
Colbert County 53, Tharptown 0
Cold Springs 21, Sulligent 19
Falkville 38, Whitesburg Christian 0
Fayetteville 14, Horseshoe Bend 2
Geneva County 39, Cottonwood 12
G.W. Long 41, Elba 34
Hatton 14, Winston County 12
Highland Home 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Isabella 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Lamar County 32, Midfield 26
Lanett 38, B.B. Comer 0
Leroy 1, Orange Beach 0, forfeit
Luverne 55, Central Coosa 8
Mars Hill Bible 71, Sheffield 38
North Sand Mountain 40, Ider 13
Ranburne 1, Vincent 0, forfeit
Randolph County 28, LaFayette 14
Red Bay 40, Lexington 13
Section 34, Tanner 21
Southeastern 59, Gaston 0
Spring Garden 62, West End 18
St. Luke’s Episcopal 32, Washington County 0
Thorsby 40, Verbena 16, replacement game, non counter 
Westbrook Christian 21, Sand Rock 14
CLASS 1A
Berry 40, South Lamar 12
Brantley 55, Kinston 0
Brilliant 55, Meek 30
Decatur Heritage 40, Phillips 14
Florala 44, Samson 0
Gaylesville 44, Appalachian 26
Georgiana 42, Pleasant Home 13
Linden 44, Keith 0
Loachapoka 24, Billingsley 16
Lynn 35, Marion County 33
Maplesville 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit
McIntosh 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit
McKenzie 30, Red Level 0
Millry 45, Fruitdale 38
Notasulga 35, Autaugville 0
Pickens County 28, Hubbertville 26
R.A. Hubbard 47, Cherokee 6
Shoals Christian 20, Vina 8
Sweet Water 35, Marengo 8
Valley Head 20, Cedar Bluff 14
Victory Christian 12, Donoho 0

Wadley 39, Talladega County Central 8
Waterloo 1, Hackleburg 0, forfeit
Winterboro 15, Ragland 13
Woodville 46, Coosa Christian 38

Scores provided by AHSAA

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard 9-3-20

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
THURSDAY’S RESULTS
CLASS 7A

Huntsville at Grissom, postponed to Sept. 24
Theodore 28, Alma Bryant 0
CLASS 6A
Lee-Montgomery 25, Eufaula 10
Mountain Brook 51, Woodlawn 0
CLASS 5A
East Limestone 56, Lee-Huntsville 28
Greenville 21, Charles Henderson 0
UMS-Wright 25, LeFlore 6
CLASS 3A
Geraldine 47, Asbury 0
Monroe County 26, J.U. Blacksher 22
CLASS 2A
Thorsby 40, Verbena 16
CLASS 1A
Millry 45, Fruitdale 28

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports

Football Scores AHSAA Results 8/29/20

Scores Provided by AHSAA 8/29/20
AHSAA Football Scoreboard
FRIDAY’S RESULTS 8/28/20

CLASS 7A

Alma Bryant 26, Mary Montgomery 6

Auburn 37, Opelika 10

Enterprise 35, Carver-Montgomery 19

Fairhope 28, Andalusia 21

Hewitt-Trussville 1, Saraland 0, forfeit

Hoover 62, Bessemer City 0

Murphy 35, Foley 12

Oak Mountain 28, Pelham 21

Prattville 16, Stanhope Elmore 10

Spain Park 21, Briarwood Christian 14

Theodore 35, Baker 20

CLASS 6A

Blount 1, Greenville 0, forfeit

Calera 1, Jackson-Olin 0, forfeit

Chelsea 27, Helena 23

Citronelle 14, Satsuma 13

Clay-Chalkville 1, Hueytown 0, forfeit

Eufaula 38, Central-Phenix City 36

Gardendale 26, Smiths Station 7

Gulf Shores 38, Brookwood 12

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 27, Tuscaloosa County 20

Homewood 1, Vestavia Hills 0, forfeit

Huffman 46, Parker 20

Lee-Montgomery 19, Jeff Davis 14

Minor 34, Paul Bryant 28

Mortimer Jordan 22, Corner 6

Northridge 26, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

Oxford 29, Pleasant Grove 28

Park Crossing 1, Dothan 0, forfeit

Pinson Valley 31, Shades Valley 21

Robertsdale 33, Elberta 7

Springville 27, St. Clair County 14

Valley 20, Lanett 14 (OT)

Wetumpka 35, Tallassee 14

CLASS 5A

Alexandria 52, Jacksonville 21

Beauregard 1, B.T. Washington 0, forfeit

Carver-Birmingham 42, Woodlawn 12

Demopolis 34, McAdory 14

Fairfield 21, Center Point 20

Faith Academy 15, Williamson 14

Hayden 1, Oneonta 0, forfeit

Holtville 30, West Blocton 12

Leeds 20, Pell City 17

Marbury 28, Dallas County 22

Pike Road 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit

Rehobeth 38, Ashford 0

Russellville 1, Deshler 0, forfeit

St. Paul’s Episcopal 17, Spanish Fort 14

Sylacauga 41, Lincoln 25

CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 49, Highland Home 28

American Christian 33, Greensboro 12

Cleburne County 1, Beulah, 0, forfeit

Dale County 42, Daleville 0

Geneva 48, Slocomb 41

Handley 36, Beauregard 6, replacement game

McIntosh (1A) at St. Michael Catholic, cancelled

Mobile Christian 25, UMS-Wright 24 (OT)

Munford 44, Fultondale 27

Northside 21, Winfield 14

Randolph 3, St. John Paul II Catholic 0

Saint James 31, Reeltown 20

Straughn 19, Red Level 0

White Plains 1, Donoho 0, forfeit

CLASS 3A

Bayside Academy 44, Houston Academy 3

Chickasaw 32, St. Luke’s Episcopal 13

Cottage Hill Christian 1, B.C. Rain 0, forfeit

Dadeville 20, Elmore County 19

Excel 1, Wilcox-Central 0, forfeit

Flomaton 29, Ariton 20

Hale County 52, Sipsey Valley 7

Hillcrest-Evergreen 1, Pike County 0, forfeit

Montgomery Academy 13, Trinity Presbyterian 3

Montgomery Catholic 27, Charles Henderson 13

Ohatchee 52, Anniston 14

Piedmont 39, Cherokee County 7

Prattville Christian 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit

Providence Christian 71, Northside Methodist 35

Saks 28, Talladega 20

Southside-Selma 1, Selma 0, forfeit

Thomasville 24, Sweet Water 20

T.R. Miller 29, Escambia County 0

CLASS 2A

Abbeville 34, Headland 13

Elba 26, Opp 21

Geneva County 19, Wicksburg 15

Isabella 21, Maplesville 20

Leroy 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit

Ranburne 33, Wadley812

Randolph County 28, Woodland 6

Sand Rock 25, Pisgah 3

Thorsby 38, Verbena 15

West End 38, Pleasant Valley 22

CLASS 1A

Autaugaville 30, Talladega County Central 0

Billingsley 1, Vincent 0, forfeit

Brantley 49, Luverne 0

Florala 56, Houston County 14

Fruitdale 34, Orange Beach 7

Georgiana 1, New Brockton 0, forfeit

Keith 1, Greene County 0, forfeit

Kinston 40, Zion Chapel 26

Linden 36, Pickens County 0

McKenzie at Marengo, cancelled

Ragland 1, Gaylesville 0, forfeit

Samson 28, Cottonwood 27

Victory Christian 13, Horseshoe Bend 12

AHSAA TV Network/WOTM Game of the Week:

Southside-Gadsden 21, Hokes Bluff 14

OTHER GAMES

CLASS 7A

Austin 67, Decatur 3

Bob Jones 20, Buckhorn 0

Daphne 42, Davidson 7

Gadsden City 45, Fort Payne 20

Grissom 57, Lee-Huntsville 0

CLASS 6A

Chilton County 34, Jemison 16

Hartselle 34, Mae Jemison 14

Hazel Green 37, Lawrence County 34

CLASS 5A

Cordova 30, Carbon Hill 8

Douglas 48, Brindlee Mountain 6

Fairview 41, Vinemont 14

Guntersville 35, Arab 9

Hayden 36, Cleveland 26

Wenonah 28, Midfield 0

CLASS 4A

Bibb County 39, Fayette County 0

Brooks 28, Sheffield 6

Dora 21, Holt 7

Good Hope 31, West Point 14

Gordo 30, Aliceville 12

Hamilton 27, Sulligent 18

Madison Academy 30, Scottsboro 6

Madison County 28, Boaz 21 (OT)

New Hope 42, Columbia 20

North Jackson 52, Whitwell (TN) 6

Priceville 38, Brewer 21

Randolph 27, Glencoe 9

West Limestone 53, Clements 19

CLASS 3A

Colbert Heights 35, Decatur Heritage 27

Collinsville 24, Crossville 6

Dadeville 20, Elmore County 19

East Lawrence 21, West Morgan 18

Geraldine 30, Westminster Christian 7

J.B. Pennington 34, Oak Grove 6

Lauderdale County 14, Wilson 12

Montgomery Catholic 27, Charles Henderson 13

Oakman 40, Curry 12

Phil Campbell 33, Lamar County 6

Plainview 40, Ider 0

Saks 28, Talladega 20

Sylvania 32, Sardis 7

CLASS 2A

Addison 50, Lynn 0

B.B. Comer 30, Childersburg 6

Clarke County 33, Jackson 8

Colbert County 45, R.A. Hubbard 6

Cold Springs 28, Holly Pond 16

Falkville 56, Danville 0

Locust Fork 49, Appalachian 22

Mars Hill Bible 21, East Limestone 0

North Sand Mountain 34, Woodville 6

Section 19, Valley Head 14

Southeastern 21, Ashville 13

Spring Garden 55, Cedar Bluff 0

Sumiton Christian 46, Cherokee 0

Tanner 20, Lexington 0

Tharptown 12, Phillips 6

Whitesburg Christian 28, Asbury 0

Winston County 64, Meek 14

CLASS 1A

Billingsley 19, Prattville Christian 13 (OT), concluded from Aug. 21 delay

Brilliant 21, Hackleburg 0

Coosa Christian 55, Gaston 26

Hubbertville 40, Waterloo 6

Marion County 35, Vina 0

Millry 29, Washington County 0
Missing score

Monroe County at JF Shields

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
SATURDAY’S GAMES
CLASS 7A

James Clemens at Athens (6A)
Thompson 39, Sparkman 7
CLASS 6A
Benjamin Russell at Central, Clay County (5A)
Cullman 21, Jasper 0
Mountain Brook at Calera
CLASS 5A
Elkmont (3A) at Ardmore
Montevallo (4A) at Shelby County
CLASS 4A
Central-Hayneville (1A) at Bullock County
Haleyville at St. John Paul II Catholic
Hatton (2A) at Central-Florence

No Comments FootballHigh School SportsSports
error: Content is protected !!