AHSAA Football Scoreboard Thursday’s Results 10-08-20

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Thursday’s Results
AHSAA TV NETWORK / WOTM TV GAME OF THE WEEK
Madison Academy 34, Madison County 10
OTHER GAMES
CLASS 7A
Bob Jones 35, Albertville 14
Central-Phenix City 33, Prattville 14
Daphne 50, Mary Montgomery 14
Davidson 28, Foley 13
Dothan 39, Jeff Davis 18
Enterprise 35, Smiths Station 13
Florence 20, Sparkman 13
Grissom 35, James Clemens 14
Hewitt-Trussville 42, Vestavia Hills 35
Hoover 47, Spain Park 34
James Clemens 35, Grissom 14, corrected score reported in reverse
Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 13
Oak Mountain 42, Tuscaloosa County 21
Theodore 25, Fairhope 17
Thompson 48, Gadsden City 0
CLASS 6A
Athens 47, Buckhorn 14
Baldwin County 20, Citronelle 7
Chelsea 35, Huffman 34
Clay-Chalkville 45, Mortimer Jordan 0
Eufaula 38, Carver-Montgomery 21
Gardendale 35, Minoe `3
Hartselle 35, Muscle Shoals 9
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 45, McAdory 41
Hueytown 1, Northridge 0, forfeit
Jackson-Olin 35, Jasper 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 45, Robertsdale 6
Mountain Brook 17, Briarwood Christian 7
Oxford 42, Arab 14
Park Crossing 1, Valley 0, forfeit
Paul Bryant 33, Brookwood 23
Pelham 37, Benjamin Russell 12
Saraland 47, Gulf Shores 21
Shades Valley 34, Homewood 17
Sidney Lanier 26, Russell County 7
Spanish Fort 14, Blount 10
Wetumpka 49, Chilton County 14
CLASS 5A
Boaz 42, Douglas 21
Carver-Birmingham 24, Cordova 14
Center Point 54, Hayden 32
Corner 56, Moody 55
Demopolis 47, Jemison 7
East limestone 45, Ardmore 14
Fairview 35, Crossville 0
Faith Academy 41, Vigor 7
Leeds 41, St. Clair County 0
Mae Jemison 47, Brewer 0
Marbury 42, Shelby County 27
Pike Road 52, Headland 0
Pleasant Grove 47, Parker 13
Rehobeth 29, Charles Henderson 14
Selma 32, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
Talladega 1, Tallassee 0, forfeit
UMS-Wright 42, Satsuma 6
West Point 43, Sardis 7
CLASS 4A
Bullock County 45, Ashford 8
Central-Florence 20, Priceville 14
Deshler 41, Rogers 7
Dora 35, Ashville 20
Etowah 40, Hanceville 0
Good Hope 31, Fultondale 17
Gordo 41, Hamilton 0
Haleyville 28, Fayette County 6
Handley 41, Cherokee County 20
Jackson 26, W.S. Neal 22
Jacksonville 33, Cleburne County 0
Mobile Christian at St. Michael Catholic, postponed
New Hope 44, DAR 28
Northside 1, Curry 0, forfeit
Oneonta 35, Scottsboro 21
Saint James 52, Dale County 26
Straughn 31, B.T. Washington 20
West Limestone 37, Wilson 6
Westminster Christian 35, St. John Paul II Catholic 20
CLASS 3A
Asbury 44, Brindlee Mountain 7
Bayside Academy 38, Cottage Hill Christian 28
Chickasaw 46, Millry 13
Danville 44, Elkmont 20
East Lawrence 36, Clements 18
Flomaton 50, Excel 13
Fyffe 55, North Sand Mountain 0
Geraldine 17, Sylvania 10
Lauderdale County 41, Phil Campbell 0
Montgomery Academy 31, Greensboro 20
Montgomery Catholic 42, Childersburg 0
Oakman 47, Carbon Hill 0
Ohatchee 57, Glencoe 14
Plainview 29, Collinsville 13
Reeltown 47, Beulah 13
Saks 60, Weaver 0
Slocomb 41, Daleville 6
Southside-Selma 42, Monroe County 28
Thomasville 45, Hale County 20
T.R. Miller 37, Hillcrest-Evergreen 20
Vinemont 21, Susan Moore 7
Walter Wellborn 33, Hokes Bluff 9
Winfield 49, Holly Pond 8
CLASS 2A
Abbeville 48, Elba 42
Addison 42, Lamar County 27
Ariton 35, Zion Chapel 0
Clarke County 49, J.U. Blacksher 0
Cleveland 49, Gaston 0
Falkville 62, Tanner 0
Geneva County 21, Houston County 14
Highland Home 43, Central Hayneville 24, replacement non counter
Lanett 48, Ranburne 0
Leroy 42, St. Luke’s Episcopal 22
Mars Hill Bible 42, Lexington 0
Pisgah 34, Ider 27 (OT)
Randolph County 56, Vincent 38
Red Bay 47, Hatton 8
Sand Rock 20, West End 18
Section 47, Whitesburg Christian 22
Sheffield 53, Tharptown 0
Southeastern 28, Locust Fork 21
Winston County 30, Sulligent 12
CLASS 1A
Berry 29, Pickens County 28
Brantley 56, Georgiana 12
Decatur Heritage 43, R.A. Hubbard 36
Florala 68, Pleasant Home 7
Fruitdale 42, Marengo 0
Hackleburg 44, Phillips 0
Hubbertville 40, Brilliant 23
Jacksonville Christian 50, Russell Christian (MS) 35
Loachapoka 42, Verbena 0
Marion County 42, South Lamar 20
McKenzie 34, Kinston 12
Meek 34, Lynn 32
Samson 14, Red Level 0
Sumiton Christian 32, Appalachian 14
Sweet Water 46, McIntosh 0
Vina 32, Cherokee 6
Waterloo 45, Shoals Christian 9

No Comments Uncategorized

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Friday’s Results 10-2-20

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday’s Results
(Includes Thursday scores)
CLASS 7A
Albertville 1, Huntsville 0, forfeit
Auburn 29, Central-Phenix City 28
Austin 25, Grissom 23
Baker 31, Murphy 14
Colquitt County (GA) 63, Dothan 27, corrected
Daphne 42, Alma Bryant 22
Fairhope 45, Mary Montgomery 6
Hoover 29, Hewitt-Trussville 28
James Clemens 1, Florence 0, forfeit
Oak Mountain 48, Spain Park 17
Prattville 35, Enterprise 28
Smiths Station 35, Jeff Davis 14
Sparkman 31, Bob Jones 0
Thompson 38, Vestavia Hills 9
Tuscaloosa County 26, Gadsden City 23
CLASS 6A
Arab 1, Pell City 0, forfeit
Athens 19, Hartselle 7
Blount 38, Robertsdale 20
Briarwood Christian 42, Shades Valley 19
Buckhorn 51, Columbia 0
Carver-Montgomery 20, Lee-Montgomery 15
Chelsea 56, Woodlawn 0
Citronelle 22, Gulf Shores 20
Clay-Chalkville 1, Jackson-Olin 0, forfeit
Cullman 21, Decatur 10
Eufaula 44, Valley 13
Fort Payne 41, Scottsboro 34
Helena 1, Chilton County 0, forfeit
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Northridge 21
Homewood 15, Huffman 8
McAdory 35, Brookwood 13
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Baldwin County 9
Minor 38, Jasper 17
Muscle Shoals 1, Hazel Green 0, forfeit
Opelika 49, Russell County 7
Park Crossing 22, Sidney Lanier 6
Paul  Bryant 12, Bessemer City 0
Pelham 34, Wetumpka 18
Southside-Gadsden 54, Springville 41
Spanish Fort 24, Saraland 21
Stanhope Elmore 35, Calera 27
CLASS 5A
Alexandria 56, Hayden 7
Andalusia 42, Headland 0
B.C. Rain 25, LeFore 20
Central, Clay County 46, Talladega 7
Corner 35, Lincoln 33
East Limestone 20, Lawrence County 13
Fairview 33, Boaz 21
Faith Academy 28, UMS-Wright 21 (OT)

Guntersville 64, Sardis 0
Leeds 17, Center Point 14
Lee-Huntsville 36, Brewer 25
Marbury 35, Sipsey Valley 10
Parker 41, John Carroll Catholic 20
Pike Road 50, Charles Henderson 0
Pleasant Grove 1, Fairfield 0, forfeit
Ramsay 52, Carver-Birmingham 12
Rehobeth 19, Greenville 16
Russellville 41, Ardmore 3
Selma 46, Jemison 19
Shelby County 17, Central-Tuscaloosa 14
St. Clair County 35, Moody 14
St. Paul’s Episcopal 42, Satsuma 15
Sylacauga 1, Elmore County 0, forfeit
Tallassee 57, Beauregard 20
Wenonah 28, Cordova 21
West Point 35, Crossville 27
CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Ashford 14
American Christian 54, Holt 19
Anniston 48, White Plains 42
Bibb County 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit
Central-Florence 56, West Morgan 28
Cherokee County 28, Munford 26Dale County 14, Bullock County 12
Dallas County 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
DAR 1, St. John Paul Catholic II 0, forfeit
Deshler 21, Wilson 0
Dora 39, Fultondale 27Etowah 31, Good Hope 20
Geneva 26, Straughn 21
Haleyville 27, Hamilton 18
Handley 1, Jacksonville 0, forfeit
Madison Academy 1, Randolph 9, forfeit
Madison County 27, North Jackson 18
Mobile Christian 44, Lighthouse Christian (MS) 7
Montevallo 29, West Blocton 28
Northside 21, Fayette County 6
Oak Grove 49, Curry 36
Oneonta 56, Hanceville 24
Priceville 57, Rogers 35
Saint James 42, B.T. Washington 14
Vigor 19, Escambia County 0
West Limestone 29, Brooks 27
Westminster Christian 25, New Hope 21
Williamson 34, Jackson 28
W.S. Neal 1, St. Michael Catholic 0, forfeit
CLASS 3A
Childersburg 42, Beulah 14
Cottage Hill Christian 28, Chickasaw 0
Dadeville 53, Goshen 0
East Lawrence 72, Elkmont 13
Flomaton 35, Bayside 17
Fyffe 42, Plainview 12
Geraldine 48, Brindlee Mountain 6
Hokes Bluff 62, Weaver 8
Holly Pond 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
J.B. Pennington 35, Carbon Hill 12
Lauderdale County 49, Clements 16
Monroe County 1, Hale County 0, forfeit
Montgomery Catholic 13, Pike County 12
Northside Methodist 49, Cottondale (FL) 42
Oakman 33, Susan Moore 7
Ohatchee 20, Piedmont 15
Opp 34, Providence Christian 12
Phil Campbell 34, Colbert Heights 30
Saks 36, Pleasant Valley 8
Slocomb 55, New Brockton 21, corrected
Southside-Selma 46, Prattville Christian 14
Sylvania 49, Asbury 13
Thomasville 24, Greensboro 0
Trinity Presbyterian 42, Reeltown 14
T.R. Miller 59, Excel 20
Walter Wellborn 49, Glencoe 0
Wicksburg 52, Daleville 6
Winfield 28, Vinemont 18
CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, Ariton 22
Addison 50, Cold Springs 14
B.B. Comer 24, Horseshoe Bend 16
Clarke County 1, Washington County 0, forfeit
Cleveland 42, Southeastern 20
Elba 50, Geneva County 22
Falkville 53, Section 0
G.W. Long 56, Zion Chapel 0
Isabella 56, Highland Home 26
LaFayette 21, Ranburne 14
Lamar County 19, Aliceville 18
Lanett 50, Vincent 7
Leroy 41, J.U. Blacksher 14
Lexington 13, Hatton 12
Locust Fork 1, Sand Rock 0, forfeit
Luverne 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Mars Hill Bible 42, Colbert County 14
North Sand Mountain 40, Pisgah 7
Randolph County 41, Fayetteville 0
Red Bay 40, Sheffield 20
Spring Garden 59, Gaston 0
St. Luke’s Episcopal 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
Tanner 41, Whitesburg Christian 7
Thorsby 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Westbrook Christian 44, West End 13
Winston County 1, Midfield 0
CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 1, Barbour County, forfeit
Berry 36, Lynn 0
Billingsley 25, Verbena 0
Brantley 52, Samson 0
Cedar Bluff 56, Woodville 28
Decatur Heritage 47, Waterloo 20
Florala 50, Kinston 7
Fruitdale 42, McIntosh 0
Georgiana 16, Red Level 12
Hackleburg 50, Shoals Christian 15
Hubbertville 47, South Lamar 8
Jacksonville Christian 46, Alabama School/Deaf 18
J.F. Shields 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit
Linden 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 12Marion County 43, Meek 16
McKenzie 40, Pleasant Home 7
Millry 34, Marengo 22
Notasulga 35, Loachapoka 0
Phillips 53, Chedrokee 6
Pickens County 26, Brilliant 13
Ragland 20, Donoho 7
R.A. Hubbard 49, Vina 0
Sumiton Christian 12, Gaylesville 6
Sweet Water 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit
Valley Head 49, Appalachian 13
Victory Christian 14, Ider 12
Winterboro 48, Talladega County Central 6
Woodland 33, Wadley 6

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Thursday’s Results 10-1-20

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Thursday’s Results
AHSAA TV Network / WOTM Game of the Week
Randolph County 41, Fayetteville 0
CLASS 7A
Sparkman 31, Bob Jones 0
CLASS 6A
Buckhorn 51, Columbia 0
Park Crossing 22, Sidney Lanier 6
CLASS 4A
Cherokee County 28, Munford 26Vigor 19, Escambia County 0
Madison Academy 1, Randolph 9, forfeit
CLASS 3A
Childersburg 42, Beulah 14
CLASS 2A
B.B. Comer 24, Horseshoe Bend 16
CLASS 1A
Cedar Bluff 56, Woodville 28
Winterboro 48, Talladega County Central 6

No Comments FootballHigh School SportsSports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard FRIDAY’S RESULTS 9-25-20

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
FRIDAY’S RESULTS 
(Includes Thursday games)
CLASS 7A
Albertville 34, Boaz 33 (2 OT)
Auburn 1, Bob Jones 0, forfeit
Central-Phenix City 21, Opelika 19
Enterprise 43, Carroll 22
Grissom 1, Huntsville 0, forfeit
Florence at Brentwood Academy (TN), cancelled
Hewitt-Trussville 3, Huffman 0
Hoover 28, Prattville 6
James Clemens 41, Briarwood Christian 21, replacement game not of record
James Clemens 1, Lee-Huntsville 0, forfeit
Smiths Station 24, Benjamin Russell 14
Thompson 31, Mountain Brook 0
CLASS 6A
Arab 42, Brewer 6
Athens 49, Hueytown 40
Baldwin County at Foley, cancelled
Blount 25, Mary Montgomery 16
Briarwood Christian 1, Mortimer Jorda 0, forfeit
Buckhorn 12, Mae Jemison 7
Calera 1, Pell City 0, forfeit
Carver-Montgomery 40, Jeff Davis 0
Citronelle 17, Alma Bryant 14
Eufaula 35, Stanhope Elmore 13
Gardendale 41, Shades Valley 26
Fort Payne 35, Etowah 21
Hartselle 38, Russellville 14
Jackson-Olin 7, Fairfield 0
McAdory 1, Helena 0, forfeit
McGill-Toolen 27, Murphy 0
Muscle Shoals 24, Deshler 19
Northridge 17, Gordo 13
Oxford 49, Gadsden City 14
Paul Bryant 30, Central-Tuscaloosa 0
Pelham 47, Chelsea 28
Saraland 42, Davidson 7
Scottsboro 22, North Jackson 6
Sidney Lanier 12, Bessemer City 7
Southside-Gadsden 49, Sardis 7
Springville 1, Fultondale 0, Forfeit
CLASS 5A
Alexandria 49, Cleburne County 7
Andalusia 31, Bibb County 0
Ardmore 38, Clements 18
Beauregard 23, Russell County 0
Brookwood 1, Sipsey Valley 0, forfeit
Center Point 24, Anniston 22
Corner 27, Dora 13
Demopolis 13, Jasper 7
East Limestone 31, West Limestone 27
Greenville 1, Wetumpka 0, forfeit
Guntersville 44, Madison County 10
Hayden 43, West Point 35
Holtville 33, Marbury 14
John Carroll Catholic 21, Moody 0
Maplesville 24, Jemison 17
Leeds 35, West Morgan 12
Pike Road 55, Tallassee 0
Pleasant Grove 37, Central, Clay County 30
Ramsay 14, Pinson Valley 13
Selma 52, Woodlawn 21Shelby County 27, Chilton County 21
Sylacauga 57, Childersburg 14
UMS-Wright 21, T.R. Miller 12
CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 47, Saint James 41 (OT)
Ashford 14, Houston County 12
Ashville 31, St. Clair County 28
Central-Florence 63, Sheffield 27
Dale County 45, Headland 18
DAR 28, Pisgah 14
Escambia County 35, Monroe County 6
Fayette County 36, South Lamar 12 (was school win 699 all time)
Good Hope 49, Addison 15
Haleyville 38, Phil Campbell 21
Handley 6, Lanett 3 (OT)
Munford 22, Lincoln 14
Oneonta 40, Susan Moore 14
Priceville 49, Danville 8
Westminster Christian 36, Lawrence County 29
White Plains 21, Elmore County 0
Williamson 30, Charles Henderson 0
W.S. Neal 44, New Brockton 25
CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 24, B.C. Rain 0
Chickasaw 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit
Collinsville 28, Section 0, replacement game not of record
Cottage Hill Christian 35, LeFlore 29
Dadeville 18, LaFayette 7
Excel 30, J.U. Blacksher 8
Flomaton 42, Jay (Fl) 0
Fyffe 21, Clarke County 0 
Glencoe 27, Douglas 21 (OT)
Greensboro 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit
Hale County 34, Suligent 7
Hillcrest Evergreen 27, Carver-Birmingham 14
Hokes Bluff 42, Spring Garden 28
Lauderdale County 42, Rogers 21
Montgomery Academy 32, Montgomery Catholic 21
Northside Methodist Academy 37, Cottonwood 34
Opp 41, Straughn 20
Piedmont 26, Grissom 17, replacement game not of record
Piedmont 1, Jacksonville 0, forfeit
Plainview 34, Crossville 20
Pleasant Valley 30, Donoho 29
Providence Christian 27, Elba 20
Saks 46, Geraldine 14
Slocomb 35, Ariton 20
Sylvania 42, Holly Pond 12
Thomasville 58, Jackson 14
Walter Wellborn 55, Hamilton 7
Winfield 52, Brilliant 20
CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, Bullock County 0
Cleveland 38, J.B. Pennington 28
Colbert County 17, Colbert Heights 7
Collinsville 1, Sand Rock 0, forfeit
Falkville 49, Cold Springs 14
Fayetteville 1, Victory Christian 0, forfeit
Geneva County 22, Geneva 6
G.W. Long 55, Daleville 12
Hatton 38, East Lawrence 12
Isabella 1, Billingsley 0
Leroy 29, Sweet Water 20
Lexington 63, Elkmont 14
Locust Fork 38, Hanceville 7
Luverne 1, Goshen 0, forfeit
Mars Hill Bible 21, Cullman 6
North Sand Mountain 28, Cedar Bluff 7
Randolph County 26, Wadley 6
Red Bay 22, Belmont (MS) 13
Southeastern 30, Oak Grove 6
Tanner 38, Columbia 28
Tharptown 42, Cherokee 0
Thorsby 20, Prattville Christian 14 (OT)
Westbrook 21, Randolph 14
West End 41, Appalachian 16
Whitesburg Christian 42, Shoals Christian 12
Winston County 36, Curry 0
CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Berry 26, Lamar County 13
Brantley 48, Highland Home 12
Central-Hayneville 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit
Coosa Christian 28, Asbury 19
Decatur Heritage 47, Woodville 14
Florala 40, Houston Academy 35
Fruitdale 35, Washington County 8
Gaylesville 40, Alabama School/Deaf 14
Hubbertville 42, Hackleburg 14
Loachapoka 44, Talladega County Central 0
Lynn 56, Vina 0
Marengo 1, A.L. Johnson 0, forfeit
Marion County 39, Waterloo 22
McKenzie 50, J.F. Shields 8
Millry 39, St. Luke’s Episcopal 28
Maplesville 24, Jemison 17
Notasulga 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit
Pickens County 8, Aliceville 6
Ragland 42, Gaston 0
Samson 56, Zion Chapel 12
Sumiton Christian 46, Brindlee Mountain 12
Valley Head 34, Ider 32
Verbena 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Winterboro 47, B.B. Comer 8
Woodland 20, Ranburne 19

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports
error: Content is protected !!