AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD Friday’s Results 10-30-2020

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD
Friday’s Results (includes Thursday Games)
Class 7A
Baker 35, Davidson 6
Daphne 21, Spanish Fort 7
Fairhope 35, Murphy 0
Foley 41, Alma Bryant 27
Huntsville 37, Decatur 13
Jeff Davis 30, Park Crossing 29
Prattville 36, Bob Jones 14
Smiths Station 27, Stanhope Elmore 20
Spain Park 63, Hueytown 62
Sparkman 14, Muscle Shoals 10
Theodore 49, Mary Montgomery 0
Tuscaloosa County 27, Northridge 26
Vestavia Hills 52, Shades Valley 27
CLASS 6A
Baldwin County 53, Lefore 22
Briarwood Christian 42, Corner 7
Carver-Montgomery 28. Greenville 7
Clay-Chalkville 21, Oak Mountain 14
Cullman 40, Columbia 7
Fort Payne 41, North Jackson 14
Gardendale 27, Florence 21
Grissom 19, Hazel Green 0
Helena 12, Wright 7
Homewood 20, Pelham 18
Jackson-Olin 33, Wenonah 9
Jasper 49, Bessemer City 14
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Dothan 7
Minor 41, Woodlawn 7
Mountain Brook 31, Austin 22
Oxford 32, Central-Phenix City 31 (OT)
Pell City 27, Mae Jemison 14
Pinson Valley 1, Mortimer Jordan 0, forfeit
Southside-Gadsden 24, Etowah 17
CLASS 5A
Arab 27, Boaz 8
Benjamin Russell at Sylacauga, cancelled
Chelsea 31, Calera 14
Clay County Central 15, Handley 14
Crossville 21, Geraldine 12
Demopolis 1, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 0, forfeit
Elmore County 21, Jemison 20
Fairfield 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 6
Fairview 56, Holly Pond 16
Faith Academy 1, Lumberton (MS) 0, forfeit
Guntersville 53, Albertville 0
Hayden 37, Moody 28
John Carroll Catholic 34, St. Clair County 7
Lawrence County 38, Danville 21
Marbury 41, Chilton County 21
Pike Road 56, B.T. Washington 6
Ramsay 33, Parker 32
Rehobeth 28, Wicksburg 18, replacement non counter
Satsuma 6, Gulf Shores 3
Shelby County 28, Tallladega 23
St. Paul’s Episcopal 38, Vigor 0
Tallassee 41, Bullock County 20, replacement non counter
Tallassee 1, Carroll 0, forfeit
West Point 1, Curry 0, forfeit
Westminster Christian 44, Lee-Huntsville 38
CLASS 4A
American Christian 1, Mars Hill Bible 0, Forfeit
Ashford 46, Northside Methodist Academy 27
Ashville 61, Weaver 6
Brooks 34, Lauderdale County 20
Cleburne 26, Randolph County 14
DAR 43, Brindlee Mountain 6
Deshler 24, Colbert County 19
Fultondale 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
Gordo 40, Pickens County 8
Madison Academy 1, Russellville 0, forfeit
Mobile Christian 37, B.C. Rain 18
Montevallo 1, Maplesville 0, forfeit
New Hope 35, R.A. Hubbard 0
Northside 29, Sipsey Valley 0
Oak Grove 21, Brookwood 0
St. Michael Catholic 40, Orange Beach 21
West Blocton 57, Dora 41
West Limestone 47, Ardmore 28
White Plains 44, Pleasant Valley 28
CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 42, Elberta 21
Carbon Hill 1, Brilliant 0, forfeit
Colbert Heights 30, Wilson 14
Collinsville 6, Valley Head 0
East Lawrence 1, Sheffield 0, forfeit
Elkmont 45, Hanceville 36
Excel at Monroe County, cancelled
Flomaton 37, Escambia County 0
Fyffe 1, Scottsboro 0, forfeit
Greensboro 40, Holt 8
Hale County 62, Lamar County 38
Hokes Bluff 1, Sardis 0, forfeit
J.B. Pennington 22, Locust Fork 19
North Sand Mountain 25, Sylvania 19
Oakman 12, Cordova 0
Ohatchee 40, Munford 18
Phil Campbell 1, Hackleburg 0, forfeit
Piedmont 27, Alexandria 23
Plainview 43, Glencoe 6
Reeltown 22, Holtville 0Southside-Selma 1, Dallas County 0, forfeit
Slocomb 20, Geneva County 13
Spring Garden 51, Wadley 13
Susan Moore 1, Cleveland 0, forfeit
Thomasville at Clarke County, cancelled
Trinity Presbyterian 33, Saint James 7
T.R. Miller 39, W.S. Neal 0
Vinemont 31, Cold Springs 7
Wicksburg 1, Northside Methodist 0, forfeit
CLASS 2A
Central Coosa 1, Talladega County Central 0, forfeit
Citronelle at Leroy, cancelled
Cottonwood 44, Houston County 40
G.W. Long 38, Houston Academy 7
Hatton 40, Clements 22
Highland Home 34, Loachapoka 8
Isabella 1, Keith 0, forfeit
J.U. Blacksher 29, Washington County 0
LaFayette 46, Beulah 20
Lexington 1, Rogers 0, forfeit
Luverne 13, Georgiana 0
Red Bay 36, Fayette County 20
Sulligent 27, South Lamar 20
Tanner 21, Waterloo 20
Thorsby 52, Billingsley 32
Vincent 33, Prattville Christian 28
Westbrook Christian 34, Donoho 6
Winston County 30, Falkville 13
Zion Chapel 41, Pleasant Home 14
CLASS 1A
Appalachian 1, Southeastern 0, forfeit
Autaugaville 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit
Berry at Winterboro, cancelled
Cedar Bluff 28, Sand Rock 27
Central-Hayneville 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Coosa Christian 33, Whitesburg Christian 28
Florala 1, Providence Christian 0, forfeit
Kinston 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit
Linden 34, Aliceville 6
Lynn 61, Cherokee 0
Marion County 42, Phillips 0
Ragland 42, Asbury 0
Red Level 53, J.F. Shields 6
Shoals Christian 1, Alabama School/Deaf 0, forfeit
Sumiton Christian 24, Meek 22
Woodland 28, Horseshoe Bend 12
Woodville 34, Section 28

Scores Provided by AHSAA

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD Thursday, 10-29-2020

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD
Thursday, Oct. 29, 2020
Class 7A
Huntsville 37, Decatur 13
Spain Park 63, Hueytown 62
Theodore 49, Mary Montgomery 0
CLASS 6A
Clay-Chalkville 21, Oak Mountain 14
Cullman 40, Columbia 7
Minor 41, Woodlawn 7
Mountain Brook 31, Austin 22
CLASS 5A
Fairfield 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 6
Ramsay 33, Parker 32
CLASS 4A
Ashford 46, Northside Methodist Academy 27
Gordo 40, Pickens County 8
Madison Academy 1, Russellville 0, forfeit
Montevallo 1, Maplesville 0, forfeit
CLASS 3A
Greensboro 40, Holt 8
J.B. Pennington 22, Locust Fork 19
Phil Campbell 1, Hackleburg 0, forfeit
Southside-Selma 1, Dallas County 0, forfeit
CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit
Woodville 34, Section 28

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Friday Results 10-23-2020

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday Results (includes Thursday’s scores)
CLASS 7A
Austin 49, Bob Jones 7
Daphne 50, Baker 25
Dothan 35, Smiths Station 31
Enterprise 38, Auburn 27
Fairhope 45, Alma Bryant 19
Grissom 31, Florence 6
Hewitt-Trussville 51, Oak Mountain 21
James Clemens 49, Albertville 7
Mary Montgomery 1, Davidson 0, forfeit
Prattville 31, Jeff Davis 14
Spain Park 35, Tuscaloosa County 34
Sparkman 48, Huntsville 13
Theodore 49, Foley 17
Thompson 39, Hoover 23
Vestavia Hills 45, Gadsden City 7
CLASS 6A
Athens 31, Decatur 17
Benjamin Russell 46, Calera 20
Blount 31, Gulf Shores 7
Briarwood Christian 28, Homewood 6
Carver-Montgomery 39, Russell County 0
Clay-Chalkville 49, Huffman 20
Cullman 30, Muscle Shoals 29
Eufaula 42, Sidney Lanier 6
Gardendale 1, Mortimer Jordan 0, forfeit
Hartselle 51, Buckhorn 13
Hazel Green 34, Columbia 6
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 33, Bessemer City 8
Hueytown 1, Paul Bryant 0, forfeit
Lee-Montgomery 33, Valley 7
Minor 22, Jackson-Olin 13
Mountain Brook 35, Chelsea 21
Northridge 26, McAdory 7
Opelika 35, Park Crossing 7
Oxford 49, Fort Payne 14
Pelham 41, Chilton County 7
Pell City 1, Scottsboro 0, forfeit
Pinson Valley 55, Jasper 33
Robertsdale 14, Baldwin County 6
Saraland 41, Citronelle 7
Shades Valley 50, Woodlawn 0
Spanish Fort 28, McGill-Toolen Catholic 21
Springville 35, Arab 34
Stanhope Elmore 23, Wetumpka 13

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 24, Leeds 9
Andalusia 1, Carroll 0, forfeit
Center Point 46, Corner 43
Central, Clay County 33, Tallassee 0
Central-Tuscaloosa 47, Sipsey Valley 0
Crossville 1, Douglas 0, forfeit
Demopolis 49, Selma 34
Fairfield 47, Cordova 0
Fairview 1, Sardis 0, forfeit
Faith Academy 33, B.C. Rain 0
Guntersville 59, West Point 28
Hayden 1, St. Clair County 0, forfeit
Headland 1, Charles Henderson 0, forfeit
Holtville 31, Sylacauga 27
Lawrence County 42, Brewer 8
Lincoln 20, Moody 13
Mae Jemison 20, Ardmore 14
Pacelli (GA) 28, Beauregard 0
Parker 50, Carver-Birmingham 14
Pike Road 35, Greenville 7
Ramsay 33, Pleasant Grove 26
Rehobeth 45, Northside Methodist 35
Russellville 41, Lee-Huntsville 0
Saint Paul’s Episcopal 29, LeFlore 0
Shelby County 34, Jemison 6
Talladega 66, Elmore County 29
UMS-Wright 40, Elberta 7
Wenonah 21, John Carroll Catholic 7
CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 32, Bullock County 14
American Christian 49, West Blocton 14
Anniston 28, Cleburne County 0
Ashville 51, Fultondale 21
Bibb County 69, Holt 24
Brooks 30, Wilson 7
B.T. Washington 36, Ashford 8
Central-Florence 13, Deshler 12
Dale County 21, Straughn 15 (2 OT)
Etowah 1, Dora 0, forfeit
Good Hope 34, Oneonta 7
Gordo 1, Curry 0, forfeit
Haleyville 24, Oak Grove 0
Hamilton 14, Fayette County 2
Hanceville 36, Section 8
Handley 52, White Plains 0
Jackson 16, Escambia County 6
Jacksonville 30, Cherokee County 8
Madison Academy 47, St. John Paul II Catholic 13
Madison County 31, Westminster Christian 29
Montevallo 27, Dallas County 20
North Jackson 33, New Hope 28
Randolph 47, DAR 0
Saint James 35, Geneva 20
Saks 28, Hokes Bluff 7
Vigor 21, St. Michael Catholic 7
West Limestone 41, Priceville 14
West Morgan 1, Rogers 0, forfeit
Williamson 14, Mobile Christian 10
W.S. Neal 1, Opp 0, forfeit
CLASS 3A
Chickasaw 48, Escel 24
Clements 74, Elkmont 40
Dadeville 41, Beulah 0
Daleville 1, Providence Christian 0, forfeit
East Lawrence 31, Colbert Heights 15
Fyffe 54, Asbury 0
Geraldine 19, Collinsville 14
Hale County 42, Northside 21
Hillcrest-Evergreen 34, Cottage Hill Christian 14
Houston Academy 49, New Brockton 28
J.B. Pennington 38, Susan Moore 7
Montgomery Academy 36, Monroe County  6
Montgomery Catholic 52, Goshen 6
Oakman 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
Ohatchee 56, Weaver 6
Phil Campbell 28, Danville 21
Piedmont 27, Walter Wellborn 21
Pike County 21, Reeltown 20
Plainview 54, Brindlee Mountain 7
Pleasant Valley 8, Glencoe 0
Slocomb 21, Wicksburg 20
Sylvania 43, East Limeston 40
Thomasville 46, Southside-Selma 6
Trinity Presbyterian 37, Childersburg 6
T.R. Miller 1, Flomaton 0, forfeit
Vinemont 38, Holly Pond 12
Winfield 1, Carbon Hill 0, forfeit
CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, G.W. Long 13
Addison 49, Su lligent 0
Aliceville 39, Winston County 38
Ariton 40, Cottonwood 6
B.B. Comer 30, Randolph County 0
Central Coosa 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Clarke County 40, Satsuma 8
Cleveland 56, Sand Rock 13
Elba 40, Houston County 18
Geneva County 48, Zion Chapel 13
Hatton 56, Sheffield 6
Highland Home 42, Thorsby 14
Ider 48, Whitesburg Christian 30
Isabella 46, Luverne 41 (OT)
J.U. Blacksher 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
LaFayette 39, Vincent 19
Lamar County 19, Cold Springs 13
Lanett 48, Horseshoe Bend 6
Leroy 47, Washington County 14
Locust Fork 37, West End 17
Mars Hill Bible 77, Tharptown 0
North Sand Mountain 12, Falkville 7
Ranburne 27, Fayetteville 21
Red Bay 30, Colbert County 22
Spring Garden 1, Southeastern 0, forfeit
St. Luke’s Episcopal 49, Orange Beach 20
Tanner 50, Pisgah 26
Westbrook Christian 1, Gaston 0, forfeit
CLASS 1A
Berry 43, Meek 6
Brantley 52, Florala 36
Brilliant 21, Marion County 20
Cedar Bluff 47, Cooa Christian 20
Decatur Heritage 45, Hackleburg 30
Donoho 1, Talladega County Central 0, foreit
Georgiana 38, McKenie 33
Hubbertville 27, Lynn 21
Keith 32, J.F. Shields 0
Linden 47, Central-Hayneville 6
Loachapoka 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit
Maplesville 57, Autaugaville 14
Marengo 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit
Millry 51, McIntosh 22
Notasulga 35, Verbena 7
Phillips 41, Vina 12
Raglsnd 27, Victory Christian 14
BivtoryRed Level 8, Pleasant Home 6
Samson 21, Keith 14
Sweet Water 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit
Valley Head 41, Sumiton Christian 6
Waterloo 52, Cherokee 0
Winterboro 25, Woodland 15
Woodville 54, Appalachian 20

Replacement Non-Counter Games

Etowah 33, Sweet Water 20
Hayden 35, Winfield 27
Navarre (FL) 16, Andalusia 14
Pell City 24, Crossville 6
Spring Garden 44, West Morgan 22

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Thursday Results 10-22-2020

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Thursday Results
AHSAA TV NETWORK / WOTM TV GAME OF THE WEEK
Ramsay 33, Pleasant Grove 26 
CLASS 6A
Blount 31, Gulf Shores 7
Gardendale 1, Mortimer Jordan 0, forfeit
Lee-Montgomery 33, Valley 7
CLASS 5A
Center Point 6, Corner 43
Mae Jemison 20, Ardmore 14
Pacelli (GA) 28, Beauregard 0
Parker 50, Carver-Birmingham 14
Rehobeth 45, Northside Methodist 35
CLASS 4A
Good Hope 34, Oneonta 7
Gordo 1, Curry 0, forfeit
Haleyville 24, Oak Grove 0
Williamson 14, Mobile Christian 10
CLASS 3A
East Lawrence 31, Colbert Heights 15
Plainview 54, Brindlee Mountain 7
Vinemont 38, Holly Pond 12
CLASS 2A
Clarke County 40, Satsuma 8
Cleveland 56, Sand Rock 13
Hatton 56, Sheffield 6
Mars Hill Bible 77, Tharptown 0
CLASS 1A
Decatur Heritage 45, Hackleburg 30
Hubbertville 27, Lynn 21
Waterloo 52, Cherokee 0

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Friday’s Results 10-16-2020

Jeff Davis vs. Enterprise plays Saturday
AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday’s Results
(Includes Thursday games)
CLASS 7A
Alma Bryant 20, Davidson 10
Auburn 45, Smiths Station 14
Austin 52, Albertville 21
Central-Phenix City 49, Dothan 13
Daphne 34, Murphy 0
Fairhope 24, Baker 13
Florence 35, Huntsville 14
Foley 34, Mary Montgomery 24 
Grissom 28, Bob Jones 21
Hewitt-Trussville 48, Gadsden City 12
Hoover 48, Tuscaloosa County 21
Sparkman 13, James Clemens 9 (OT)
Theodore 47, LeFlore 8
Thompson 49, Oak Mountain 21
Vestavia Hills 32, Spain Park 7

CLASS 6A
Athens 28, Cullman 0
Baldwin County 34, Gulf Shores 0
Benjamin Russell 34, Chilton County 28
Bessemer City 43, Brookwood 0
Carver-Montgomery 17, Sidney Lanier 0
Decatur 45, Columbia 0
Eufaula 42, Russell County 0
Fort Payne 41, Pell City 20
Gardendale 20, Jackson-Olin 14 (OT)
Hartselle 45, Hazel Green 6
Helena 25, Stanhope Elmore 18
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 1, Paul Bryant 0, forfeit
Hueytown 47, McAdory 41
Huffman 54, Woodlawn 6
Jasper 36, Mortimer Jordan 21
Lee-Montgomery 12, Park Crossing 8
McGill-Toolen Catholic 21, Blount 20
Mountain Brook 28, Homewood 0
Muscle Shoals 42, Buckhorn 0
Opelika 1, Valley 0, forfeit
Oxford 63, Springville 6
Pinson Valley 27, Clay-Chalkville 10
Saraland 47, Robertsdale 0
Shades Valley 35, Chelsea 12
Southside-Gadsden 38, Scottsboro 14
Spanish Fort 35, Citronelle 6
Wetumpka 49, Calera 28

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 57, Moody 20
Andalusia 27, Greenville 0
Ardmore 1, Lee-Huntsville 0, forfeit
Beauregard 42, Elmore County 28
Carver-Birmingham 6, Wenonah 0
Center Point 1, St. Clair County, forfeit
Demopolis 23, Marbury 7
Charles Henderson 24, Carroll 19
Crossville 1, Sardis 0, forfeit
Fairview 49, Brewer 16
Faith Academy 42, Satsuma 0
Guntersville 56, Boaz 14
Hayden 35, Lincoln 20
Holtville 1, Tallassee 0, forfeit
Jemison 14, Central-Tuscaloosa 13
Leeds 35, Corner 13
Mae Jemison 35, Lawrence County 28
Parker 42, Cordova 20
Pleasant Grove 48, John Carroll Catholic 7
Ramsay 34, Fairfield 12
Rehobeth 33, Headland 14
Russellville 35, East Limestone 19
Selma 1, Sipsey Valley 0, forfeit
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Elberta 0
Sylacauga 49, Talladega 42
UMS-Wright 34, B.C. Rain 6
West Point 49, Douglas 0

CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Straughn 7
American Christian 47, Dallas County 16
Ashville 38, Hanceville 14
Bibb County 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
Brooks 42, Central-Florence 13
Bullock County 1, Geneva 0, forfeit
Cherokee County 21, Cleburne County 0
Dale County 61 B.T. Washington 6

Deshler 23, Priceville 21
Etowah 55, Brindlee Mountain 0
Good Hope 1, Dora 0, forfeit
Gordo 25, Fayette County 0
Hamilton 21, Addison 7
Handley 1, Anniston 0, forfeit
Madison Academy 48, New Hope 21
Madison County 42, DAR 19
Mobile Christian 36, Jackson 22
Montevallo 40, Holt 33
Munford 52, White Plains 30
North Jackson 25, St. John Paul II Catholic 21
Northside 48, Oak Grove 14
Oneonta 49, Fultondale 21
Randolph 28, Westminster Christian 14
Saint James 41, Ashford 12
St. Michael Catholic 27, Lighthouse Christian (FL) 6
Vigor 22, Williamson 8
West Blocton 1, Wilcox-Central 0, forfeit
West Limestone 47, Rogers 25
West Morgan 10, Wilson 0
W.S. Neal 20, Escambia County 9

CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 35. Chicksaw 12
Beulah 42, Goshen 13
Carbon Hill 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
Clements 28, Danville 25
Collinsville 40, Asbury 19
Cottage Hill Christian 41, Excel 21
Dadeville 7, Reeltown 6
East Lawrence 1, Phil Campbell 0, forfeit
Fyffe 51, Geraldine 7
Greensboro 29, Hale County 20
Hillcrest-Evergreen 1, Flomaton 0, forfeit
Hillcrest-Evergreen 39, Monroe County 20, replacement game non counter
Lauderdale County 33, Colbert Heights 6
Monroe County 1, Prattville Christian 0, forfeit
Montgomery Academy 20, Thomasville 17
Montgomery Catholic 13, Trinity Presbyterian 10
Northside Methodist 48, Daleville 14
Ohatchee 39, Pleasant Valley 8
Piedmont 40, Hokes Bluff 7
Pike County 43, Childersburg 0
Plainview 29, Sylvania 20
Providence Christian 50, New Brockton 15
Saks 39, Glencoe 0
Slocomb 38, Opp 27 (score was  reported in reverse earlier)
Southside-Selma 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit
Southide-Selma 46, Highland Home 28, replacement game non counter
Susan Moore 35, Holly Pond 6
Vinemont 20, Oakman 17 (OT)
Walter Wellborn 69, Weaver 0
Wicksburg 37, Houston Academy 32
Winfield 21, J.B. Pennington 8

CLASS 2A
Abbeville 48, Houston County 0
Aliceville 1, Midfield 0, forfeit
Ariton 45, Elba 32
B.B. Comer 51, Vincent 0
Colbert County 35, Lexington 0
Cottonwood 44, Zion Chapel 21
Falkville 38, Ider 0
G.W. Long 41, Geneva County 7
Hatton 52, Tharptown 6
Highland Home 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Isabella 68, Central Coosa 0
J.U. Blacksher 36, Orange Beach 30
LaFayette 19, Fayetteville 5
Lanett 61, Randolph County 20
Leroy 28, Clarke County 14
Locust Fork 1, Gaston 0, forfeit
Luverne 20, Thorsby 16
Mars Hill Bible 35, Red Bay 8
North Sand Mountain 44, Whitesburg Christian 13
Ranburne 20, Horseshoe Bnd 12
Section 25, Pisgah 14
Southeastern 31, West End 28
Spring Garden 55, Sand Rock 19
Sulligent 28, Lamar County 7
Washington County 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
Westbrook Christian 3, Cleveland 0
Winston County 46, Cold Springs 21

CLASS 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 48, Mississippi School/Deaf 38
Autaugaville 14, Loachapoka 0
Berry 36, Billingsley 13
Billingsley 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit
Brantley 54, Red Level 0
Cedar Bluff 48, Appalachian 28
Central-Hayneville 28, J.F. Shields 14
Decatur Heritage 46, Cherokee 16
Fruitdale 41, St. Luke’s Episcopal 21
Hackleburg 48, Vina 6
Hubbertville 34, Marion County 14
Linden 1, A.L. Johnson 0, forfeit
Lynn 21, South Lamar 14
Maplesville 56, Verbena 16
Marengo 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit
McIntosh 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit
McKenzie 51, Florala 38
Notasulga 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Pickens County 38, Meek 14
Phillips 26, Shoals Christian 21
Pleasant Home 7, Kinston 0
Ragland 56, Talladega County Central 0
Samson 35, Georgiana 20
Sumiton Christian 32, Coosa Christian 13
Sweet Water 49, Millry 21
Wadley 29, Donoho 7
Waterloo 36, R.A. Hubbard 34
Woodland 36, Victory Christian 0
Woodville 38, Gaylesville 20

No Comments FootballHigh School Sports
error: Content is protected !!