AHSAA Super 7 Playoff Teams

All results now in – please note – home team in Super 7 finals is listed second

AHSAA 2021 FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
Semifinal Results
CLASS 1A

SOUTH
Sweet Water (13-0) 21, Brantley (12-1) 18
NORTH
Wadley (14-1) 41, Pickens County (11-3) 36

CLASS 2A
SOUTH
Clarke County (12-2) 42, Highland Home (8-6) 21
NORTH
Cleveland (12-2) 21, Mars Hill Bible (10-4) 13

CLASS 3A
SOUTH
Montgomery Academy (11-3) 10, Montgomery Catholic (13-1) 7
NORTH
Piedmont (12-2) 52, Saks (12-2) 44 (OT)

CLASS 4A
SOUTH
Vigor (13-1) 42, Jackson (11-3) 21
NORTH
Oneonta (13-1) 28, Madison Academy (12-2) 24

CLASS 5A
SOUTH
Pike Road (13-0) 33, Andalusia (9-5) 0
NORTH
Pleasant Grove (12-1) 47, Fairview (12-2) 17

CLASS 6A
SOUTH
Hueytown (13-1) 44, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (11-3) 16
NORTH
Clay-Chalkville (14-0) 24, Mountain Brook (12-2) 18

SUPER 7 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
PROTECTIVE STADIUM, BIRMINGHAM
Wednesday, Dec. 1
GIRLS’ FLAG FINALS, Dec. 1
Hewitt-Trussville (10-0) vs. Smiths Station (10-2), 3 p.m.
CLASS 7A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Central-Phenix City (13-0) vs. Thompson (12-1), 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 2
CLASS 3A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Montgomery Academy (11-3) vs. Piedmont (12-2), 11 a.m.
CLASS 1A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Wadley (13-1) VS. Sweet Water (13-0), 3 p.m.
CLASS 5A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Pleasant Grove (12-1) vs. Pike Road (13-0), 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 3
CLASS 4A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Vigor (13-1) vs. Oneonta (13-1), 11 a.m.
CLASS 2A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Cleveland (12-2) vs. Clarke County (12-2), 3 p.m.
CLASS 6A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Clay-Chalkville (14-0) vs. Hueytown (13-1), 7 p.m.

Scores provided by AHSAA 11/26/21

AHSAA 2021 FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

As of 11/05/21

AHSAA 2021 FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
First-Round Results
CLASS 1A

SOUTH
Keith (10-1) 43, McKenzie (6-4) 7
Notasulga (9-1) 45, Marengo (5-5) 16
Brantley (10-0) 59, R.C. Hatch (4-6) 6
Millry (8-3) 28, Loachapoka (6-4) 18
Maplesville (10-1) 40, Fruitdale (4-7) 6
Linden (6-4) 20, Samson (7-4) 12
Sweet Water (10-0) 49, Billingsley (4-7) 0
Kinston (8-3) 10, Central-Hayneville (6-4) 6
NORTH
Woodland (4-7) 28, Cedar Bluff (6-5) 20
Meek (8-3) 52, R.A. Hubbard (6-5) 20
Wadley (10-1) 48, Gaylesville (6-5) 14 
Hubbertville (8-2) 46, Hackleburg (6-5) 14
Decatur Heritage (9-2) 48, Marion County (7-4) 28
Ragland (9-2) 28, Valley Head (5-6) 20
Pickens County (9-2) 51, Phillips (4-7) 21
Winterboro (7-4) 30, Sumiton Christian (7-4) 6

CLASS 2A
SOUTH
Isabella (8-3) 40, J.U. Blacksher (4-7) 6
B.B. Comer (9-2) 37, G.W. Long (8-2) 29
Clarke County (9-2) 47, Thorsby (6-5) 8
Ariton (10-1) 48, LaFayette (7-4) 20
Lanett (9-2) 18, Geneva County (5-6) 0
Luverne (9-1) 41, Greene County (5-6) 6
Elba (10-1) 55, Ranburne (6-5) 28
Highland Home (6-5) 28, Orange Beach (9-2) 7
NORTH
Sulligent (7-4) 52, Pisgah (7-4) 38 
Southeastern (7-4) 48, Lexington (7-4) 21
Midfield (9-1) 34, North Sand Mountain (4-7) 20
Cleveland (9-2) 35, Colbert County (6-5) 7
Mars Hill Bible (8-3) 48, Sand Rock (7-4) 13
Tanner (8-3) 35, Lamar County (7-4) 27
Spring Garden (11-0) 55, Hatton (5-6) 20
Aliceville (8-3) 46, Ider (7-4) 6

CLASS 3A
SOUTH
Montgomery Academy (8-3) 35, Flomaton (6-4) 7
Trinity Presbyterian (9-2) 51, Wicksburg (7-4) 23
T.R.  Miller (9-2) 20, Hale County (5-6) 7
Opp (9-2) 35, Reeltown (6-5) 6
Montgomery Catholic (11-0) 56, Houston Academy (6-5) 7
Bayside Academy (9-2) 37, Southside-Selma (9-2) 36
Slocomb (8-3) 28, Dadeville (6-4) 16
Hillcrest-Evergreen (6-5) 27, Thomasville (5-6) 19
NORTH
Fyffe (9-1) 34, Walter Wellborn (5-5) 0
J.B. Pennington (8-3) 10, Phil Campbell (7-4) 7
Saks (10-1) 46, Plainview (7-4) 43
Oakman (9-2) 36, Colbert Heights (5-6) 7
Lauderdale County (10-1) 28, Vinemont (5-6) 6
Piedmont (9-2) 40, Sylvania (8-3) 20
Winfield (11-0) 60, Clements (4-7) 14
Ohatchee (9-2) 34, Geraldine (7-4) 13

CLASS 4A
SOUTH
American Christian (10-1) 41, Williamson (5-6) 12
Jacksonville (7-3) 42, Alabama Christian (7-4) 21
Vigor (10-1) 40, West Blocton (6-5) 0
Cherokee County (7-3) 34, Straughn (7-3) 26
Handley (8-2) 42, Geneva (6-5) 6
Bibb County (9-2) 40, Mobile Christian (5-6) 36
Saint James (10-1) 28, Anniston (5-5) 26
Jackson (9-2) 44, Montevallo (8-3) 20)
ORTH
Madison Academy (10-1) 55, Hamilton (4-7) 0
Priceville (10-1) 31, Etowah (6-5) 14
Northside (10-1) 35, Madison County (5-6) 31
Good Hope (8-3) 27, Central-Florence (7-4) 24 
Brooks (11-0) 41, Dora (6-5) 21
Randolph (10-1) 38, Fayette County (6-5) 0
Oneonta (10-1) 40, Rogers (5-6) 0
Gordo (9-2) 37, North Jackson (5-6) 7

CLASS 5A
SOUTH
Demopolis (7-4) 49, B.C. Rain (3-7) 6
Andalusia (7-4) 42, Sylacauga (7-4) 7
UMS-Wright (10-1) 45, Marbury (4-7) 7
Greenville (8-3) 32, Tallassee (7-3) 0
Central, Clay County (8-2) 41, Carroll (4-7) 14
Faith Academy (6-4) 42, Shelby County (5-5) 14
Pike Road (10-0) 37, Holtville (5-6) 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal (8-3) 36, Selma (5-6) 0
NORTH
Ramsay (6-4) 28, Guntersville (9-2) 20
Center Point (8-3) 66, East Limestone (5-6) 36
Pleasant Grove (9-1) 55, Douglas (6-5) 0
Leeds (10-1) 41, Lee-Huntsville (5-6) 22
Russellville (9-2) 41, Lincoln (6-5) 14
Fairview (10-1) 30, Fairfield (7-4) 28
Alexandria (11-0) 52, Ardmore (7-4) 6
Parker (10-1) 31, Boaz (6-5) 21

CLASS 6A
SOUTH
Baldwin County (8-3) 32, Helena (9-2) 29 
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (9-2) 56, Carver-Montgomery (7-4) 6
Saraland (9-2) 37, Wetumpka (5-6) 7
Lee-Montgomery (8-2) 33, McAdory (7-4) 25
Hueytown (10-1) 50, Eufaula (5-6) 13
McGill-Toolen Catholic (7-4) 20, Pelham (7-4) 6
Opelika (8-3) 45, Northridge (7-4) 20
Spanish Fort (10-1) 41, Calera (7-4) 31
NORTH
Oxford (7-4) 30, Chelsea (4-7) 20
Pinson Valley (8-3) 28, Muscle Shoals (9-2) 21
Mountain Brook (10-1) 63, Southside-Gadsden (5-6) 0
Jackson-Olin (9-2) 22, Cullman (7-4) 14 (OT)
Gardendale (9-2) 35, Hartselle (10-1) 28
Homewood (6-5) 42, Arab (8-3) 14
Clay-Chalkville (11-0) 42, Decatur (4-7) 0
Briarwood Christian (10-1) 35, Fort Payne (6-5) 12

CLASS 7A
SOUTH
Central-Phenix City (11-0) 38, Daphne (5-5) 7
Theodore (10-1) 30, Prattville (7-4) 26
Enterprise (8-3) 35, Fairhope (9-2) 10
Auburn (9-2) 39, Baker (7-4) 3
NORTH
Oak Mountain (7-4) 38, James Clemens (10-1) 35
Thompson (10-1) 49, Florence (5-6) 10
Hoover (11-0) 56, Sparkman (4-7) 14
Hewitt-Trussville (9-2)42, Bob Jones (5-6) 20

AHSAA 2021 FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
Second-Round Pairings
CLASS 1A

SOUTH
Notasulga (9-1) at Keith (10-1), Orrville
Millry (8-3) at Brantley (10-0)
Linden (6-4) at Maplesville (10-1)
Kinston (8-3) at Sweet Water (10-0)
NORTH
Woodland (4-7) at Meek (8-3), Arley
Hubbertville (9-2) at Wadley (10-1)
Decatur Heritage (9-2) at Ragland (9-2)
Winterboro (7-4) at Pickens County (9-2), Reform

CLASS 2A
SOUTH
B.B. Comer (9-2) at Isabella (8-3)
Ariton (10-1) at Clarke County (9-2), Grove Hill
Luverne (9-1) at Lanett (9-2)
Elba (10-1) at Highland Home (6-5)
NORTH
Sulligent (7-4) at Southeastern (7-4)
Cleveland (9-2) at Midfield (9-1)
Tanner (8-3) at Mars Hill Bible (8-3), Killen
Aliceville (8-3) at Spring Garden (11-0)

CLASS 3A
SOUTH
Trinity Presbyterian (9-2) at Montgomery Academy (8-3)
Opp (9-2) at T.R.  Miller (9-2), Brewton
Montgomery Catholic (11-0) at Bayside Academy (9-2), Daphne
Hillcrest-Evergreen (6-5) at Slocomb (8-3)
NORTH
Fyffe (9-1) at J.B. Pennington (8-3), Blountsville
Oakman (9-2) at Saks (10-1), Anniston
Lauderdale County (10-1) at Piedmont (9-2)
Ohatchee (9-2) at Winfield (11-0)

CLASS 4A
SOUTH
Jacksonville (7-3) at American Christian (10-1), Tuscaloosa
Vigor (10-1) at Cherokee County (7-3), Centre
Bibb County ((9-2) at Handley (8-2), Roanoke
Jackson (9-2) at Saint James (10-1), Montgomery
NORTH
Priceville (10-1) at Madison Academy (10-1)
Good Hope (8-3) at Northside (10-1), Samantha
Randolph (10-1) at Brooks (11-0), Killen
Gordo (9-2) at Oneonta (10-1)

CLASS 5A
SOUTH
Demopolis (7-4) at Andalusia (7-4)
Greenville (8-3) at UMS-Wright (10-1), Mobile
Central, Clay County (8-2) at Faith Academy (6-4), Mobile
St. Paul’s Episcopal (8-3) at Pike Road (10-0)
NORTH
Ramsay (6-4) at Center Point (8-3)
Leeds (10-1) at Pleasant Grove (9-1)
Fairview (10-1) at Russellville (9-2)
Parker (10-1) at Alexandria (11-0)

CLASS 6A
SOUTH
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (9-2) at Baldwin County (8-3), Bay Minette
Lee-Montgomery (8-2) at Saraland (9-2)
Hueytown (10-1) at McGill-Toolen Catholic (7-4), Mobile
Spanish Fort (10-1) at Opelika (8-3)
NORTH
Oxford (7-4) at Pinson Valley (8-3)
Jackson-Olin (9-2) at Mountain Brook (10-1)
Gardendale (9-2) at Homewood (6-5)
Briarwood Christian (10-1) at Clay-Chalkville (11-0)

CLASS 7A
SOUTH
Theodore (10-1) at Central-Phenix City (11-0)
Enterprise (8-3) at Auburn (9-2)
NORTH
Oak Mountain (7-4) at Thompson (10-1), Alabaster
Hewitt-Trussville (9-2)  at Hoover (11-0)

Information provided by AHSAA